Port Sunlight Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/19
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mike Garner Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
3 Darren White Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
4 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
5 Dyfan Evans Male Wrexham RC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
6 Neil Buckley Male Senior 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
7 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
9 Steve Matthews Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
10 Devon Round Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
12 Michael John Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Breakley Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Roberts Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gina Riley Male Senior Chester RC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
16 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jeff Henshaw Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jonathan Goulding Male Chester RC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
19 Hannah McDonald Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Flynn Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
21 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rod Brooks Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
23 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
24 Graham English Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
25 Arthur Thomas Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Wrexham RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
27 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
28 Clive Gudgeon Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
29 George Aldridge Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stuart Hannah Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
31 Edward Clements Male Chester RC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 26:52 22.332 Mph 0
34 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Carson Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
36 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:16 22.004 Mph 0
37 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 27:25 21.884 Mph 0
38 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:25 21.884 Mph 0
39 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
40 Claire Sutcliffe Male Chester Triathlon Club 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Nicholas Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Boyle Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mel Griffthis Male 29:07 20.606 Mph 0 Claim
44 Philip Handy Male 31:25 19.098 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Modern Male Chester RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
46 Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dominic Crisp Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
48 Billy Redline Male Chester RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Corrin Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
50 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jason-Rees-Hughes Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
54 Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Smith Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Middleton Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Wear Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Whitley Male Wrexham RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Collins Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Jackson Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tom Black Male Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dan Evans Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim