pendle forest cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: l271
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 59:21 27.296 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:02:55 25.748 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:02 25.701 Mph
4 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:03:40 25.445 Mph
5 Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey RT 1:04:54 24.961 Mph
6 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 1:05:07 24.878 Mph
7 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:06:38 24.312 Mph
8 Ben Harrison Male Senior Prima Team Racing 1:06:56 24.203 Mph
9 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella 1:06:58 24.191 Mph
10 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:07:42 23.929 Mph
11 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:08:03 23.806 Mph
12 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 1:08:06 23.789 Mph
13 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:08:43 23.575 Mph
14 Tom Roper Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 1:08:45 23.564 Mph
15 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:09:04 23.456 Mph
16 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:09:20 23.365 Mph
17 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:09:44 23.231 Mph
18 Richard Helm Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:09:57 23.159 Mph
19 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:10:23 23.017 Mph
20 PETER GREENWOOD Male Vet Team Swift 1:10:29 22.984 Mph
21 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 1:10:32 22.968 Mph
22 Nick Jones Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:10:36 22.946 Mph
23 Ian Stott Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 1:10:48 22.881 Mph
24 Joe Howcroft Male Junior Otley CC 1:11:09 22.769 Mph
25 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:11:18 22.721 Mph
26 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:11:29 22.663 Mph
27 Richard Greenep Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:11:53 22.536 Mph
28 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:12:01 22.495 Mph
29 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:12:01 22.495 Mph
30 chris watts Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:12:14 22.427 Mph
31 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:12:18 22.407 Mph
32 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:12:33 22.329 Mph
33 richard harrison Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 1:12:53 22.227 Mph
34 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:13:01 22.187 Mph
35 Karl Smith Male Vet Bott Cycle Team 1:13:02 22.182 Mph
36 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:13:10 22.141 Mph
37 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:13:20 22.091 Mph
38 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:13:31 22.036 Mph
39 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:13:51 21.936 Mph
40 John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:13:52 21.931 Mph
41 James Haddow Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:13:56 21.912 Mph
42 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:14:05 21.867 Mph
43 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:14:21 21.789 Mph
44 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:14:25 21.769 Mph
45 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:14:26 21.764 Mph
46 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:14:43 21.682 Mph
47 David Pratt Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:14:56 21.619 Mph
48 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:15:00 21.6 Mph
49 Benjamin Horrobin Male Junior Horwich Cycling Club 1:15:06 21.571 Mph
50 steven lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:15:07 21.566 Mph
51 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:15:14 21.533 Mph
52 John Brannon Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:15:32 21.447 Mph
53 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:15:50 21.363 Mph
54 John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:16:08 21.278 Mph
55 Steph Mottram Female Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 1:16:10 21.269 Mph
56 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 1:16:17 21.237 Mph
57 paul russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:16:18 21.232 Mph
58 Harvey Stroh Male Juvenile Settle Wheelers 1:16:41 21.126 Mph
59 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 1:17:19 20.953 Mph
60 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:17:20 20.948 Mph
61 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 1:17:22 20.939 Mph
62 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:17:28 20.912 Mph
63 Mark Stickland Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:17:28 20.912 Mph
64 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:17:29 20.908 Mph
65 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:17:29 20.908 Mph
66 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:17:57 20.783 Mph
67 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:18:10 20.725 Mph
68 stephen moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:18:24 20.663 Mph
69 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:18:57 20.519 Mph
70 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:19:08 20.472 Mph
71 Nick Wharton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:19:35 20.356 Mph
72 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:19:43 20.322 Mph
73 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:19:50 20.292 Mph
74 PAUL WARRENER Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:20:14 20.191 Mph
75 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:21:18 19.926 Mph
76 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:21:20 19.918 Mph
77 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:21:27 19.889 Mph
78 Wayne Gregory Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:21:30 19.877 Mph
79 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:22:43 19.585 Mph
80 carol westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:23:10 19.479 Mph
81 Simon Dowson Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:23:43 19.351 Mph
82 David Deakins Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:24:35 19.153 Mph
83 Frank Nightingale Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:25:11 19.018 Mph
84 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:25:17 18.995 Mph
85 David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:25:30 18.947 Mph
86 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:25:52 18.866 Mph
87 virginia roberts Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:25:55 18.855 Mph
88 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:26:03 18.826 Mph
89 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:26:18 18.772 Mph
90 Nigel HARROP Male Vet Seamons CC 1:27:19 18.553 Mph
91 Mark Smith Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:27:45 18.462 Mph
92 Paddy Finn Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:27:48 18.451 Mph
93 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:28:37 18.281 Mph
94 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:28:39 18.274 Mph
95 Diane Stretch Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:29:27 18.111 Mph
96 sharon lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:33:00 17.419 Mph
97 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:03 17.044 Mph
98 colin reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:47:07 15.124 Mph
DNS Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS Austin Foy Male Vet Fogarty Insurance Tri Team
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Thomas Hughes Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim Result
DNS Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS paul taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club