antelope rt

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P140
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:59 28.593 Mph
2 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:14 28.257 Mph
3 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:25 28.015 Mph
4 Ben Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 22:04 27.19 Mph
5 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 22:16 26.945 Mph
6 James Peckham Male Senior Sotonia CC 22:19 26.885 Mph
7 Brendan Reese Male Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:22 26.825 Mph
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 22:26 26.745 Mph
9 Kevin Baker Male Senior NFTO CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
10 Craig Haslam Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:37 26.528 Mph
11 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:41 26.45 Mph
12 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph
13 Charlie Leech Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:55 26.181 Mph
14 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
15 Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT 23:13 25.843 Mph
16 Jonathan Hall Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:19 25.732 Mph
17 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23:23 25.659 Mph
18 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23:24 25.64 Mph
19 Tim Wallis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 23:28 25.568 Mph
20 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 23:31 25.513 Mph
21 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
22 Davey Betts Male Vet Team Swift 23:43 25.298 Mph
23 Paul Martin Male Vet Bike Jockey CC 23:58 25.034 Mph
24 Nicholas Buck Male Senior New Forest CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
25 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 24:03 24.947 Mph
25 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 24:03 24.947 Mph
27 Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 24:05 24.913 Mph
28 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:08 24.861 Mph
29 Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
30 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
31 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 24:26 24.556 Mph
32 Chris McGovern Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 24:33 24.439 Mph
33 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
34 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 24:44 24.258 Mph
34 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 24:44 24.258 Mph
36 Oliver Handley Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 24:45 24.242 Mph
37 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 24:52 24.128 Mph
38 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 24:57 24.047 Mph
38 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:57 24.047 Mph
40 Michael Greenshields Male Senior London Dynamo 24:58 24.031 Mph
41 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:03 23.951 Mph
42 Andrew Rushmer Male Senior Velo Club Venta 25:05 23.92 Mph
43 Jahan Hunter Male Senior Sotonia CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
43 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
45 Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
46 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:31 23.513 Mph
47 Angela Carpenter Female Vet i-Team Cyclists Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
48 Shaun Palmer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:56 23.136 Mph
49 Pete Douglass Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 25:58 23.106 Mph
50 Antonio Maschio Male Vet Velo Club Venta 26:06 22.988 Mph
51 Jeremy Foster Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 26:16 22.842 Mph
52 Michael Round Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:21 22.77 Mph
53 Angela Burnikell Female Vet Sotonia CC 26:29 22.655 Mph
54 Matthew Pepper Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
54 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:54 22.304 Mph
56 Lizzy Campbell Female Senior IRIS Race Team 27:02 22.194 Mph
57 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
58 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 27:22 21.924 Mph
59 Harry Parsons Male Espoir Sotonia CC 27:41 21.673 Mph
60 John Phillips Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
61 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 28:47 20.845 Mph
62 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 30:56 19.396 Mph
63 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 31:23 19.118 Mph
64 Anna Covey Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 31:43 18.917 Mph
65 Marcus Bridgland Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 31:58 18.769 Mph
66 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 35:08 17.077 Mph
DNF Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Christine Rowley Female Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Nick Ohara Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Richard Cudlip Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS Cameron Thompson Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Sophie Herbert Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC)
DNS Gary Charalambous Male Vet Antelope Racing Team
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC