wrekinsport cc (hilly)(scca 1 of 14)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: K21/18
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Williams Male 37:59 28.433 Mph Claim
2 George Evans Male 39:47 27.147 Mph Claim
3 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 43:10 25.019 Mph Claim
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 43:22 24.904 Mph
5 Ian Critchley Male 43:26 24.866 Mph Claim
6 Stephen Minton Male 43:36 24.771 Mph Claim
7 Stuart Proctor Male Revolutions Racing 44:13 24.425 Mph Claim
8 Matthew Gibbons Male 44:23 24.333 Mph Claim
9 Karl Moseley Male 44:23 24.333 Mph Claim
10 Stephen Vanes Male Successcycling.co.uk 44:31 24.26 Mph Claim
11 Gary Walters Male 44:54 24.053 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Moore Male 45:01 23.991 Mph Claim
13 Tim Beardmore Male 45:06 23.947 Mph Claim
14 Joseph Costello Male Vet 45:12 23.894 Mph
15 James Griffiths Male Clee Cycles 46:03 23.453 Mph Claim
16 Stuart Walker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 46:12 23.377 Mph Claim
17 Sam Morris Male Revolutions Racing 46:16 23.343 Mph Claim
18 Ed Middleton Male 46:38 23.159 Mph Claim
19 Nick Long Male 46:38 23.159 Mph Claim
20 Nigel Jones Male Stourbridge Velo 46:47 23.085 Mph Claim
21 Jason Harland Male Revolutions Racing 46:54 23.028 Mph Claim
22 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 47:12 22.881 Mph Claim
23 Andy Mear Male Ludlow CC 47:15 22.857 Mph Claim
24 Andy Maxwell Male 47:23 22.793 Mph Claim
25 James Bell Male 47:25 22.777 Mph Claim
26 William Baugh Male Ludlow CC 47:37 22.681 Mph Claim
27 Neil Howells Male 47:37 22.681 Mph Claim
28 Rob Kennard Male Revolutions Racing 48:08 22.438 Mph Claim
29 Dave Owen Male 48:09 22.43 Mph Claim
30 Terry Icke Male 48:15 22.383 Mph Claim
31 Sean Evans Male Paramount CRT 48:26 22.299 Mph Claim
32 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 48:40 22.192 Mph
33 Clancy Wilson Male Vet Ludlow CC 48:54 22.086 Mph
34 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 48:55 22.078 Mph Claim
35 Richard Smith Male 49:03 22.018 Mph Claim
36 David Briggs Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 49:27 21.84 Mph Claim
37 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 49:50 21.672 Mph Claim
38 Mark Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 49:51 21.665 Mph Claim
39 Dan Elliott Male Senior Tri UK 50:08 21.542 Mph
40 Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 50:52 21.232 Mph Claim
41 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 51:01 21.169 Mph
42 Andy Davies Male Paramount CRT 51:02 21.163 Mph Claim
43 Ian Connolly Male Ludlow CC 51:17 21.059 Mph Claim
44 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 51:37 20.923 Mph Claim
45 Adam Mumford Male Wrekinsport CC 51:38 20.917 Mph Claim
46 Steve Chapman Male 52:22 20.624 Mph Claim
47 Richard Dyke Male Ludlow CC 52:31 20.565 Mph Claim
48 Tony Perrin Male 52:37 20.526 Mph Claim
49 Mark Shore Male 52:48 20.454 Mph Claim
50 Pauline Hughes Female Revolutions Racing 53:00 20.377 Mph Claim
51 Vince Evans Male Wrekinsport CC 53:03 20.358 Mph Claim
52 Martin Sharpe Male Ludlow CC 53:58 20.012 Mph Claim
53 Ron Clews Male 54:28 19.829 Mph Claim
54 Charlotte Chapman Female 55:12 19.565 Mph Claim
55 Richard Goddard Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 55:23 19.5 Mph Claim
56 Jade Chapman Female 55:30 19.459 Mph Claim
57 Rod Remedios Male 56:51 18.997 Mph Claim
58 Jenny Newton Female 57:32 18.772 Mph Claim
59 Robin Elliott Male 1:00:28 17.861 Mph Claim
60 Declan Logue Male 1:02:34 17.262 Mph Claim
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Claim
DNS Simon Ward Male Claim
DNS Philip Brown Male Claim
DNS Dave Moore Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Ian Hobley Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Martyn Shore Male Claim
DNS Stephen Williams Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Lee Handley Male Paramount CRT Claim