kingston wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Feb-17
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: gs/292a
  • Closing Date: 31-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 30:07 27.09 MPH
2 Robert Sharland Male Paceline RT 30:11 27.03 MPH
3 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 30:45 26.54 MPH
4 Matt Langworthy Male Mid Devon CC 31:41 25.75 MPH
5 Pat Wright Male Paceline RT 31:55 25.57 MPH
6 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 32:57 24.76 MPH
7 Andrew Snook Male Kingston Wheelers CC 33:32 24.33 MPH
8 Henrik Persson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 33:39 24.25 MPH
9 thomas whatley Male Paceline RT 33:43 24.2 MPH
10 Paul Moore Male Paceline RT 34:05 23.94 MPH
11 Neil Grunshaw Male Kingston Wheelers CC 34:32 23.63 MPH
12 Mark Aldred Male Kingston Wheelers CC 34:40 23.54 MPH
13 James Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 34:44 23.49 MPH
14 Eddie Allen Male Redmon CC 34:50 23.43 MPH
15 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 35:07 23.24 MPH
16 Alice Lethbridge Female DRAG2ZERO 35:33 22.95 MPH
17 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing 35:35 22.93 MPH
18 Tom Herbert Male Kingston Wheelers CC 36:21 22.45 MPH
19 Jonathan Pontin Male Addiscombe CC 36:39 22.26 MPH
20 Harry Bunnell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 36:53 22.12 MPH
21 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Kingston Wheelers CC 37:00 22.05 MPH
22 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 37:27 21.79 MPH
23 Ayoob Ghani Male Imperial College Cycling Club 37:54 21.53 MPH
24 philip deacon Male Epsom CC 37:56 21.51 MPH
25 Damian Poulter Male Hounslow & District Whs 38:03 21.45 MPH
26 Thomas Cornwell Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 38:19 21.3 MPH
27 Craig Lawrence Male Kingston Wheelers CC 38:22 21.27 MPH
28 Elliot Banks Male Imperial College Cycling Club 38:31 21.19 MPH
29 Daniel Loveday Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 38:48 21.03 MPH
30 Chris Phillips Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 39:09 20.84 MPH
31 Luca Palazzo Male Kingston Wheelers CC 39:24 20.71 MPH
32 Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 39:29 20.67 MPH
33 Luke Snellin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 39:58 20.42 MPH
34 Derrick Thirlwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 40:21 20.22 MPH
35 Jamie Freeland Male South London Harriers 40:30 20.15 MPH
36 Lee Williams Male Wimbledon Windmilers 42:01 19.42 MPH
37 Jack Knivett Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 42:17 19.3 MPH
38 Dominic Trevett Male Kingston Wheelers CC 43:15 18.87 MPH
39 Helen Bridgman Female Kingston Wheelers CC 43:51 18.61 MPH
40 Jack Hartrey Male Kingston Wheelers CC 47:20 17.24 MPH
41 Nicholas Rowe Male Kingston Wheelers CC 47:54 17.04 MPH
42 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 48:03 16.98 MPH
43 Chris Brewer Male Redmon CC 53:39 15.21 MPH
44 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:01:06 13.36 MPH
DNS Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC DNS 0 MPH
DNS nick harmon Male Viceroys Triathlon Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Harry Skinner Male Kingston Wheelers CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Jacob Law-Sales Male LFGSS CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS John Dent Male Newcomers Cycling Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS David Ryan Male London Dynamo DNS 0 MPH
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR @ Toachim House DNS 0 MPH
DNS Tom Hampshire Male Paceline RT DNS 0 MPH
DNS David Sharman Male Wimbledon Windmilers DNS 0 MPH
DNS Theo Tadros Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT DNS 0 MPH
DNS Sophie Household Female SSLL Racing Team DNS 0 MPH
DNS Michael Draper Male Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Andrew Cain Male Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS joscelin lowden Female Lewes Wanderers CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe DNS 0 MPH
DNS Keith Lea Male Paceline RT DNS 0 MPH
DNS Peter Tadros Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT DNS 0 MPH
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Kim Bainbridge Female Viceroys Triathlon Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Luke Horsfield Male Wimbledon Windmilers DNS 0 MPH