kingston wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Feb-17
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: gs/292a
  • Closing Date: 31-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 30:07 27.095 Mph
2 Robert Sharland Male Paceline RT 30:11 27.035 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 30:45 26.537 Mph
4 Matt Langworthy Male Mid Devon CC 31:41 25.755 Mph
5 Pat Wright Male Paceline RT 31:55 25.567 Mph
6 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 32:57 24.765 Mph
7 Andrew Snook Male Kingston Wheelers CC 33:32 24.334 Mph
8 Henrik Persson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 33:39 24.25 Mph
9 thomas whatley Male Paceline RT 33:43 24.202 Mph
10 Paul Moore Male Paceline RT 34:05 23.941 Mph
11 Neil Grunshaw Male Kingston Wheelers CC 34:32 23.629 Mph
12 Mark Aldred Male Kingston Wheelers CC 34:40 23.538 Mph
13 James Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 34:44 23.493 Mph
14 Eddie Allen Male Redmon CC 34:50 23.426 Mph
15 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 35:07 23.237 Mph
16 Alice Lethbridge Female DRAG2ZERO 35:33 22.954 Mph
17 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 35:35 22.932 Mph
18 Tom Herbert Male Kingston Wheelers CC 36:21 22.448 Mph
19 Jonathan Pontin Male Addiscombe CC 36:39 22.265 Mph
20 Harry Bunnell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 36:53 22.124 Mph
21 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Kingston Wheelers CC 37:00 22.054 Mph
22 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 37:27 21.789 Mph
23 Ayoob Ghani Male Imperial College Cycling Club 37:54 21.53 Mph
24 philip deacon Male Epsom CC 37:56 21.511 Mph
25 Damian Poulter Male Hounslow & District Whs 38:03 21.445 Mph
26 Thomas Cornwell Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 38:19 21.296 Mph
27 Craig Lawrence Male Kingston Wheelers CC 38:22 21.268 Mph
28 Elliot Banks Male Imperial College Cycling Club 38:31 21.186 Mph
29 Daniel Loveday Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 38:48 21.031 Mph
30 Chris Phillips Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 39:09 20.843 Mph
31 Luca Palazzo Male Kingston Wheelers CC 39:24 20.711 Mph
32 Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 39:29 20.667 Mph
33 Luke Snellin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 39:58 20.417 Mph
34 Derrick Thirlwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 40:21 20.223 Mph
35 Jamie Freeland Male South London Harriers 40:30 20.148 Mph
36 Lee Williams Male Wimbledon Windmilers 42:01 19.421 Mph
37 Jack Knivett Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 42:17 19.298 Mph
38 Dominic Trevett Male Kingston Wheelers CC 43:15 18.867 Mph
39 Helen Bridgman Female Kingston Wheelers CC 43:51 18.609 Mph
40 Jack Hartrey Male Kingston Wheelers CC 47:20 17.239 Mph
41 Nicholas Rowe Male Kingston Wheelers CC 47:54 17.035 Mph
42 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 48:03 16.982 Mph
43 Chris Brewer Male Redmon CC 53:39 15.21 Mph
44 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:01:06 13.355 Mph
DNS Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS nick harmon Male Viceroys Triathlon Club
DNS Harry Skinner Male Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Jacob Law-Sales Male LFGSS CC
DNS John Dent Male Newcomers Cycling Club
DNS David Ryan Male London Dynamo
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR @ Toachim House
DNS Tom Hampshire Male Paceline RT
DNS David Sharman Male Wimbledon Windmilers
DNS Theo Tadros Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
DNS Sophie Household Female SSLL Racing Team
DNS Michael Draper Male Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Cain Male Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS joscelin lowden Female Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe
DNS Keith Lea Male Paceline RT
DNS Peter Tadros Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Kim Bainbridge Female Viceroys Triathlon Club
DNS Luke Horsfield Male Wimbledon Windmilers