southdowns bikes / casco pet race team (entries close 27/01/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Feb-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 33.8 Km
  • Course: gs/989
  • Closing Date: 27-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 48:24 26.036 Mph 150
2 christopher mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:44 25.858 Mph 146.939
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 49:37 25.398 Mph 143.878
4 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 51:01 24.701 Mph 140.816
5 James Lowden Male Senior Paceline RT 51:06 24.66 Mph 137.755
6 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:39 24.398 Mph 134.694
7 GARY BRIND Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:53 24.288 Mph 131.633
8 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 51:56 24.265 Mph 128.571
9 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 52:03 24.21 Mph 125.51
10 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 52:19 24.087 Mph 122.449
11 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 52:53 23.829 Mph 119.388
12 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:54 23.821 Mph 116.327
13 James Brickell Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 53:10 23.702 Mph 113.265
14 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:20 23.628 Mph 110.204
15 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:29 23.561 Mph 107.143
16 Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour 53:36 23.51 Mph 104.082
17 john cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:49 23.415 Mph 101.02
18 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:50 23.408 Mph 97.959
18 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 53:50 23.408 Mph 97.959
20 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 54:04 23.307 Mph 91.837
21 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:17 23.214 Mph 88.776
21 Callum Clark Male Espoir In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 54:17 23.214 Mph 88.776
23 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 54:58 22.926 Mph 82.653
24 Stephen Cavey Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 55:24 22.746 Mph 79.592
25 Matt Alderson Male Senior The Cycleroom 56:35 22.271 Mph 76.531
26 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:46 22.199 Mph 73.469
27 Darryl Rice Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 57:04 22.082 Mph 70.408
28 Oliver Fenton Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 57:05 22.075 Mph 67.347
29 Joshua Monk Male Senior The Cycleroom 57:41 21.846 Mph 64.286
30 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 57:55 21.758 Mph 61.224
31 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 57:56 21.752 Mph 58.163
32 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:39 21.486 Mph 55.102
33 Aaron Smith Male Espoir Bognor Regis CC 58:44 21.455 Mph 52.041
34 Matt Williams Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:55 21.389 Mph 48.98
35 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:56 21.383 Mph 45.918
36 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:28 21.191 Mph 42.857
37 Stuart Harvey Male Senior Team ASL 59:40 21.12 Mph 39.796
38 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:56 21.026 Mph 36.735
39 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:00:45 20.743 Mph 33.673
40 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1:01:44 20.413 Mph 30.612
41 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:45 20.407 Mph 27.551
42 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 1:02:04 20.303 Mph 24.49
43 den tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:31 19.84 Mph 21.429
44 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:52 19.731 Mph 18.367
45 Steve Jackson Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:04:52 19.427 Mph 15.306
46 Piers August Male Senior WyndyMilla 1:07:11 18.757 Mph 12.245
47 Ria Woodfield Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:25 18.692 Mph 9.184
48 Joan Lennon Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:16:30 16.472 Mph 6.122
49 penny Edwards Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:16:38 16.444 Mph 3.061
DNF stewart crooks Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNF Paul Edwards Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 0
DNS peter graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS ben fielden Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Stuart Jago Male Unknown GS Stella 0
DNS Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS John Powell Male Senior Team ASL 0