southdowns bikes / casco pet race team (entries close 27/01/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Feb-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Km
  • Course: gs/989
  • Closing Date: 27-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 48:24 26.036 Mph
2 christopher mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:44 25.858 Mph
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 49:37 25.398 Mph
4 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 51:01 24.701 Mph
5 James Lowden Male Senior Paceline RT 51:06 24.66 Mph
6 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:39 24.398 Mph
7 GARY BRIND Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:53 24.288 Mph
8 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 51:56 24.265 Mph
9 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 52:03 24.21 Mph
10 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 52:19 24.087 Mph
11 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 52:53 23.829 Mph
12 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:54 23.821 Mph
13 James Brickell Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 53:10 23.702 Mph
14 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:20 23.628 Mph
15 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:29 23.561 Mph
16 Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour 53:36 23.51 Mph
17 john cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:49 23.415 Mph
18 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:50 23.408 Mph
18 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 53:50 23.408 Mph
20 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 54:04 23.307 Mph
21 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:17 23.214 Mph
21 Callum Clark Male Espoir In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 54:17 23.214 Mph
23 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 54:58 22.926 Mph
24 Stephen Cavey Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 55:24 22.746 Mph
25 Matt Alderson Male Senior The Cycleroom 56:35 22.271 Mph
26 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:46 22.199 Mph
27 Darryl Rice Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 57:04 22.082 Mph
28 Oliver Fenton Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 57:05 22.075 Mph
29 Joshua Monk Male Senior The Cycleroom 57:41 21.846 Mph
30 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 57:55 21.758 Mph
31 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 57:56 21.752 Mph
32 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:39 21.486 Mph
33 Aaron Smith Male Espoir Bognor Regis CC 58:44 21.455 Mph
34 Matt Williams Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:55 21.389 Mph
35 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:56 21.383 Mph
36 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:28 21.191 Mph
37 Stuart Harvey Male Senior Team ASL 59:40 21.12 Mph
38 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:56 21.026 Mph
39 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:00:45 20.743 Mph
40 Theo Tadros Male Juvenile In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:01:44 20.413 Mph
41 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:45 20.407 Mph
42 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:04 20.303 Mph
43 den tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:31 19.84 Mph
44 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:52 19.731 Mph
45 Steve Jackson Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:04:52 19.427 Mph
46 Piers August Male Vet Wyndymilla 1:07:11 18.757 Mph
47 Ria Woodfield Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:25 18.692 Mph
48 Joan Lennon Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:16:30 16.472 Mph
49 penny Edwards Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:16:38 16.444 Mph
DNF stewart crooks Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe
DNF Paul Edwards Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS peter graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS ben fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Stuart Jago Male Unknown GS Stella
DNS Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella
DNS John Powell Male Senior Team ASL