Reading CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Williamson Male Vet 20:54 28.707 Mph
2 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
3 Jay Hookins Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
4 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
5 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:03 27.21 Mph
6 James Churchard Male Senior G.S. Henley 22:08 27.108 Mph
7 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:11 27.047 Mph
8 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 22:26 26.745 Mph
9 Gary Parmenter Male Andover Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
10 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
11 Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
12 Martin Beale Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
13 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
14 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph
15 Neil James Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
16 Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC 24:32 24.456 Mph
17 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
18 Keith Downie Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:35 24.406 Mph
19 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
20 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
21 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
22 Tom Cosgrove Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
23 Alan Rowe Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
24 Roger Taylor Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
25 Keith Webster Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
26 Michael Gowan Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
27 Natalie White Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:02 23.967 Mph
28 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
29 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
30 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
31 Anna Stedman Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
32 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
33 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
34 John Froud Male Vet 26:01 23.062 Mph
35 John Beaven Male Vet 26:05 23.003 Mph
36 Sarah Yates Male Pearson Cycling Club 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
37 Jon Frost/Luke Frost Male Redmon CC 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
38 Lizzy Yates Male Andover Wheelers 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
39 David Whitmore Male Hampshire Road Club 29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
40 Samuel Henning Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:32 19.65 Mph Claim
41 Wendy Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 30:49 19.469 Mph
42 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 32:07 18.681 Mph Claim
43 Charles Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 32:17 18.585 Mph Claim
44 John Edward Charles Stepney Male Antelope Racing Team 33:46 17.769 Mph Claim
DNS Dave Gaida Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Caroline Harding Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS James Shaw Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team Claim
DNS Jamil Gaida Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club Claim