VTTA (EA) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
2 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:19:50 30.251 Mph Claim
3 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
4 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 00:20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
5 Dave Green Male Vet 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
6 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
8 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
9 Sean Taylor Male Vet 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
10 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
11 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
12 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
13 Paul Dennington Male VC Baracchi 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
14 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
15 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:21:01 28.548 Mph
16 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
17 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
18 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
20 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
21 Stevn Neill Male Kings Lynn CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
22 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
22 Geoff Bunyan Male 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
24 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
25 Danny Watkins Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
26 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
27 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
28 Jeff Wharton Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
29 Robert Golding Male 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
30 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
31 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
31 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
33 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
34 Paul Barnes Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
35 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
36 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
37 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
38 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
38 Karl Read Male 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
40 Peter Hardiman Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
41 Ian McCluskey Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
42 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
43 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
44 Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
45 Dave Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
46 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
46 Steve Peck Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
46 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
49 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
50 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
51 Geoff Martin Male Glendene CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
52 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
53 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
54 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
54 Daniel Bromilow Male Vet 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
56 Steven Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
57 Patrick Ellis Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
58 Glen Clark Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
60 Ed Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
61 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
62 Catherine Essex (W) Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
63 John Parkes Male Vet 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
64 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 00:22:55 26.181 Mph
65 Richard Polley Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
66 Mary Twitchett (W) Male Cambridge CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
67 John Adams Male 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
69 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
70 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
71 David Howes Male Vet 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
72 Douglas Reilly Male Godric CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
73 Giles Sharp Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
74 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
75 Michael Hennessy Male 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
76 Sally Withey (W) Male Vet VC Norwich 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
77 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
78 Ron Back Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
79 Graham Doe Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
80 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
81 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
81 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
83 Denise Kemp (W) Male Southend Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
84 Philip Chapman Male 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
84 Zena Palgrave (W) Male 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
84 Mike Davis Male 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
87 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
88 James Parsons Male North Road CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
89 John Coles Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
90 James Greenwood Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
91 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
92 Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
93 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 00:25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
94 Andrew Porter Male 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
95 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
96 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
97 Antonio Paolino Male 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
98 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
99 Denese Hallahan (W) Male 00:27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
100 John Wilson Male 00:27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
101 Ray Ross Male 00:27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
102 Dave Rudkin Male 00:27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
103 Celia Whitechurch (W) Male 00:28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
104 Brian Foster Male 00:28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
105 Geoff Allum Male Kings Lynn CC 00:29:25 20.396 Mph Claim
106 Constance Tapper (W) Male 00:30:09 19.9 Mph Claim
107 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 00:30:30 19.672 Mph Claim
108 Mary Horsnell (W) Male Chelmer CC 00:35:34 16.869 Mph Claim
DNS Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC Claim
DNS Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Joanne York (W) Male Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Claim
DNS Rachael Haley (W) Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Chris York Male Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Darren Rule Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male Claim
DNS Michael Daniels Male Claim