GHS Championship Final

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Henning Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
1 George Evans Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:34 27.82 Mph
3 Ryan Coulton Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
4 Lewis Bulley Male Sports Traider Race Team 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
4 Etienne Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
6 Seb Dickens Male Sports Traider Race Team 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
6 Adam Hartley Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
8 Joey Walker Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
9 David Barnes Male Sports Traider Race Team 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
10 Eugene Cross Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
11 Alex Jolliffe Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
12 Max Williamson Male LincsQuad 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
12 Peter Kibble Male Sports Traider Race Team 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
14 Tom Chandler Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
15 Jack Salvidge Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
16 Harry Paine Male WyndyMilla 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
17 Morgan Hendry Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
18 Jack Steel-Jessop Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
19 Jack Freeman Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
20 Marcus Burnett Male Sports Traider Race Team 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
21 Oliver Postle Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
22 James Jenkins Male Juvenile Southend Wheelers 22:58 26.124 Mph
22 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
24 Sam Wadsley Male Senior 23:00 26.086 Mph
25 Conor Davies Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
26 Louis Kilworth Male Welland Valley CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
27 Bevan Jones Male LincsQuad 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
28 Alex Van Katwyk Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
29 Tim James Male Bourne Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
29 Sam Culverwell Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
31 Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 23:18 25.75 Mph
32 William Draper Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
33 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
33 Josh Copley Male Willesden CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
35 Jack Hoskins Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
36 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
37 Joshua Clark Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
38 Oliver Robinson Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
39 Owen Dudley Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
39 Timothy Torrie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
41 Daniel Martin Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
42 Matthew Draper Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
43 Joe Swinnerton Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
44 Theo Modell Male East London Velo 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
45 Oliver Dickson Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
46 Bradley Vaudin Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
47 Ben Sixsmith Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
48 Joshua Murphy Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
49 Henrietta Colbourne Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Shepherd Male Lee Valley Youth CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
51 James Tillett Male Cardiff Jif 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
52 Sam Case Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
53 Lewis Hartley Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
54 Owen Williams Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
55 James Farrington Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
56 Sam Tillett Male Cardiff Jif 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
57 Charley Calvert Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
57 Luke Richardson Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
57 Glen Dossett Male Welwyn Whs 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
57 Callum Mackie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
61 George Baker Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
62 Lauren Dolan Male Mid Devon CC 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
63 Craig Gow Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
64 Elizabeth Holden Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
64 Sam Walley Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
66 Alfie Peters Male 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
67 Callum Owen Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
68 Pheiffer Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
68 Joe McCartney Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
68 David Norman Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
71 Tom Durkin Male Welwyn Whs 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
72 Nixie Turner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
73 Tom Culllen Male Otley CC 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
73 Ieuan Woods Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
75 Marco Passfield Male Lee Valley Youth CC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
76 Christopher Durham Male LincsQuad 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
76 Adam Jarps Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
78 Amira Mellor Male Paul Milnes Cycles 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
79 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
80 Jack Ford Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
81 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
82 Clover Murray Male Braintree Velo CRC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
83 Emily Atfield Male 1st Chard Wheelers 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
84 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
85 George Edmondson Male 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
86 Luke Hind Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
87 Lucy Harper Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
88 Alex Trippier Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
89 Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
90 Sophie Dorey Male 25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
91 George Sloan Male 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
92 Elliot Haigh Male Team Milton Keynes 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
93 Niall Dawkins Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
94 Sophie Jo Wylie-Morris Male 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
95 Katherine Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
96 David Soutar Male Otley CC 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
97 Isla Rush Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
98 Hannah Brehaut Male 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
99 Tosh Teare Male 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
100 Toby Anderton Male 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
101 Madeleine Gammons Male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph
102 Louis Le Cheminant Male Espoir 26:34 22.584 Mph
103 Lauren Higham Male Welwyn Whs 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
104 Mille Skinner Male Sheffrec CC 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
105 Kathryn Halliday Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
106 Josie Shepherd Male 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
107 Oliver Knight Male Team Milton Keynes 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
107 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
109 Anna Carter Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
110 Rebecca Raybould Male 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
111 Amy Sharpe Male 27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
112 Ieuan Williams Male 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
113 Robert McAndrew Male Witham Wheelers 27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
114 Alanah Wickett Male 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim
115 Owen Williams Male Lee Valley Youth CC 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
116 Sam Mottley Male 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
117 Alex Wiseman Male 27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
118 Hannah Shean Male Southend Wheelers 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
119 Jack Churchill Male Espoir 27:53 21.518 Mph
120 Joseph Tubby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
121 Tara Ferguson Male 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
122 Hollie Owens Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:24 21.126 Mph
122 Jessica Woodworth Male Bourne Wheelers 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
124 William Corkill Male 28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
125 Gaia Casciello Male Welwyn Whs 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
126 Kaitlin Slack Male 28:35 20.991 Mph Claim
127 Fabien Large Male 28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
128 William Beech Male 29:03 20.654 Mph Claim
129 Emily Knight Male Lee Valley Youth CC 29:08 20.594 Mph Claim
130 Millie Gage Male Welwyn Whs 29:11 20.559 Mph Claim
131 Zoe Kitching Male Otley CC 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
132 Ben Bower Male 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
133 Mia Purnell Male 29:34 20.293 Mph Claim
134 Patrick Lally Male Derwentside CC 30:14 19.845 Mph Claim
135 Charlie Kelly Male Bristol Cycling Development Squad 30:25 19.726 Mph Claim
136 Sam Wedgwood Male 30:29 19.682 Mph Claim
137 Chloe Crellin Male 30:35 19.618 Mph Claim
138 Georgia Bullard Male 30:51 19.448 Mph Claim
139 Megan Cullen Male Otley CC 31:22 19.128 Mph Claim
140 Megan Griffiths Male 31:48 18.867 Mph Claim
141 Emily Tillett Male Cardiff Jif 32:13 18.623 Mph Claim
142 Louis Bilyard Male Lee Valley Youth CC 32:14 18.614 Mph Claim
143 Rachel White Male 35:31 16.893 Mph Claim
DNS Will Pickles Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Zak Coleman Male Claim
DNS Amy Smith Male Claim
DNS Joseph Saunders Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Tom Roper Male Claim
DNS Ben Moody Male Claim
DNS Theo Hartley Male Claim
DNS Charlie Meredith Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Charlotte Broughton Male Claim
DNS Matthew Fratesi Male Claim
DNS Archie Whishart Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS Fin Robertson Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Cameron Gutteridge Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS James Elmore Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Mathew Clements Male Cycling Club Hackney Claim
DNS Patrick Boak Male Claim
DNS James Bolton Male Claim
DNS Eve Jefferies Male Claim
DNS Sarah Biggs Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Toby Kitching Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Harry White Male Claim
DNS Savannah Hewson Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers Claim
DNS Ceri Jones Male Claim
DNS Jessica Turfrey Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Sam Howcroft Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Alice Sismanovic Male Claim
DNS Lauren Murphy Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Isla Hill Male Alltrax Claim
DNS Rhys Richardson Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS Sophie English Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Amelia Sharpe Male Claim
DNS Peter Hewson Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers Claim
DNS Simon Bird Male Lee Valley Youth CC Claim
DNS Beth Coupland Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Zak Corum-Haines Male Claim