ESCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
3 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
4 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
5 Jack Donaldson Male Senior In-Gear 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
6 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
7 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
8 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
9 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
10 Joe Kingsman Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
11 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
12 Christopher Wolton Male Senior 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
13 Paul Newsome Male Crawley Wheelers 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
14 Peter Pav Bryan Male 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
15 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
16 Matt Coombs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
17 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
18 Ian Hodge Male 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
19 Colin Chambers Male Crawley Wheelers 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
20 Lee Russell Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
21 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
22 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
23 Mark Brittle Male 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
24 Lee Smith Male 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
25 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
26 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
27 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
28 Darren Brockhurst Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
29 Tim Wells Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
30 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
31 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
32 Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
33 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
34 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
34 Kevin Bashford Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
36 Brian Hood Male Thanet RC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
37 Martin Shoesmith Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
38 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
39 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
39 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
41 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
42 Ruth Summerford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
43 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
44 Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
45 Rachel Baker Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:25:31 23.513 Mph
46 Elliot Brown Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
47 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
48 Paget Cohen Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
49 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
50 Adrian Collins Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
51 Alex Smith Male 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
52 Matthew Phillips Male Redhill CC 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
53 Helen Bullimore Male 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
54 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
55 Barry Packman Male 00:26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
56 Oliver Chapman Male 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
57 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
58 Roger Davis Male Ashford Tri Club 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
59 David Beale Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
60 Jim Hennessy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
61 Laurence Green Male Sussex Nomads CC 00:27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
62 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
63 Claire Cresswell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
64 Clive Piper Male 00:29:21 20.442 Mph Claim
65 Chris Parker Male 00:29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
66 Mike Hook Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:29:56 20.044 Mph Claim
67 Tim Cresswell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:30:01 19.988 Mph Claim
68 Graeme Sandell Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:30:04 19.955 Mph Claim
69 Gunter Eifler Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
70 Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC 00:30:54 19.417 Mph Claim
71 Horry Hemsley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:36:31 16.43 Mph Claim
72 Keith Walker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:40:15 14.906 Mph Claim
DNS Tony Summers Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Philip Lowe Male Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male Claim
DNS Alexis Couchman Male Claim
DNS Mike Jaffe Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Neil Couchman Male Claim
DNS Slawomir Giecewicz Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Malcolm Daly Male Claim
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Andrew MacPherson Male Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim