Coventry RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k10/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:27 29.339 Mph 0
3 Matt Clinton Male Senior 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
4 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Green Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Middleton Male Senior 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Mead Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
14 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
15 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matt Jones Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
17 Graeme Davidson Male Kenilworth Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
18 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
19 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
20 Keith Burden Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
22 D Schofield-newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Stallard Male Vet 22:09 27.087 Mph 0
24 Martin Sigrist Male Newbury RC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
24 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
26 Elliot Brooks Male Kenilworth Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 0
28 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0
31 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Holden Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Wright Male Vet 22:45 26.373 Mph 0
37 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Mcgowan Male Beacon Roads CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Jennings Male Beacon Roads CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
41 Olav Martin-giles Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dafydd Williams Male Coventry Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
42 Wayne Hughes Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steven Loraine Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
45 Terry Meechan Male Coventry Road Club 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Parsons Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
47 Lewis Jones Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
48 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Morris Male Vet 23:26 25.604 Mph 0
50 Richard Smith Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
51 Paul Gardiner Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
53 Shin Braich Male Vet 23:36 25.423 Mph 0
54 Aaron Whitehead Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
55 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
56 Adrian Osborn Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
57 Libby Mclaren Male Senior Coventry Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 0
58 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steven Hopper Male Coventry Road Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gary Smith Male Coventry Road Club 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
62 Steve Bottomley Male Coventry Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph 0
64 Garry Shuker Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Barfield Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Lawton Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
67 Neill Morgan Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ron Clews Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
70 Annis Moore Male Vet 24:45 24.242 Mph 0
72 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jack Corah Male Coventry Road Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
74 Derek Lawlor Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Wills Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
77 Patrick Weir Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
77 Anne Portsmouth Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
79 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rob Wilson Male Kenilworth Whs 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
82 Stephanie Peters Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
83 Keith Fitzgerald Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
84 Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
85 Keith Burden Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
86 Richard Watson Male Coventry Road Club 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
87 Simon Davis Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
88 Lindsay Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
89 Laura Fuller Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
90 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
91 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Frydman Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
93 Trevor Harrison Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
94 Gabriela Mackinnon Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
95 Corinna O'connor Male Coventry Road Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
96 Steve Dick Male Coventry Road Club 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
97 Emily Nash Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
98 Anna Price Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
99 Peter Rose Male 32:25 18.509 Mph 0 Claim
100 Jonathan Moore Male 32:57 18.209 Mph 0 Claim
101 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 34:42 17.291 Mph 0 Claim
102 Joshua Scotton Male Coventry Road Club 41:22 14.504 Mph 0 Claim
103 Elizabeth-jane Harris Male Army Cycling 42:33 14.101 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Elliot Newman Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS David Steele Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Anderson Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hewson Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Howes Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Nicholls Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ali Moult Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Sophie Edge Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Mark Stewart Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin/matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 0 Claim