N&DCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet 20:27 29.339 Mph
2 Joel Lewis Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
3 Justin Layne Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
4 Malcolm Smith Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
5 Simon Pitchford Male 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
6 Jason Stuart Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
7 Enrico Cacciatori Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
8 Simon Doyle Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph
8 Mark Constable Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
10 Steve Torley Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
10 Steve Torley Male Senior 21:59 27.293 Mph
11 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 22:00 27.272 Mph
11 Sam Hayes Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
13 Michael Martin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
13 Michael Martin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
14 Steve Wood Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
14 Antony Brown Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
16 Justin Burrell Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
16 Justin Burrell Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
17 Thomas Platts Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
17 Thomas Platts Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:08 27.108 Mph
18 Richard Hutt Male Harp RC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
19 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
19 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
20 Michiel Vaal Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
20 Luke Danckert Male Senior 22:13 27.006 Mph
22 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
22 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
23 Hans Van Nierop Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
23 Hans Van Nierop Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
24 Troy Garrity Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
24 Peter Gell Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
26 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Roffe Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
28 Peter Wilson Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
29 Geoff Bunyan Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
29 Mark Ellis Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
31 Matt Plews Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
32 Mark Weathersby Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
33 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
34 Trevor Hook Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
35 David Creese Male Chronos RT 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
36 Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
37 Daren Haseldine Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
37 James Gelsthorpe Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
39 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 22:47 26.334 Mph
40 Thomas Weir Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
41 Pete Bradshaw Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
41 Hugo Hocknell Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
43 James Cook Male Senior 22:58 26.124 Mph
43 Martin Atkinson Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
43 Mark Gray Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
46 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:59 26.105 Mph
47 Rob Weall Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph
48 James Barlow Male Senior 23:03 26.03 Mph
49 Dafydd Houston Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
50 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
50 Gary Moore Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
52 Lawrence Cox Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
53 Neil Barford Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
54 Steven Jennings Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph
55 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 23:25 25.622 Mph
55 Sean Beard Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
57 Steve Robinson Male Vet 23:26 25.604 Mph
58 Nik Kershaw Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Smith Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
60 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Martin Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
62 Sarah Short Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
62 Gerrard Rafferty Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
64 Miles Walker Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
65 Joshua Van Nierop Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
66 Peter Hunt Male Kinetic Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:12 24.793 Mph
68 Peter Nix Male 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
69 Carl Roberts Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
70 David Cook Male Vet 24:36 24.39 Mph
71 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
72 Paul Woodham Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
73 Alastair Grant Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
74 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
75 Kevin Stigwood Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
76 Mark Evans Male 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
77 Tracey Haseldine Male 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
78 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
79 George Evans Male 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
80 Melissa Burrell Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
81 Grant Warwick Male 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
82 Matthew Scales Male 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
82 James Parsons Male North Road CC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
84 John Davidson Male 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
85 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
86 Rob Bennett Male 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
87 Morgan Lewis Male 27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
88 Christopher Tew Male 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
89 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 27:18 21.977 Mph
90 Alistair Moody Male 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
91 Graham Bickle Male 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
92 Trevor Parrish Male 27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
93 Michael Wood Male 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
94 Annette Roberts Male 28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
95 Dawn Russell Male 28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
96 Tom Bailey Male 28:50 20.809 Mph Claim
97 Rowland Summerlin Male 28:55 20.749 Mph Claim
98 Stuart Hocknell Male 29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
99 Susan Davys Male 30:05 19.944 Mph Claim
100 Bernard Smith Male 30:50 19.459 Mph Claim
101 Christopher Latham Male 31:07 19.282 Mph Claim
102 Richard Webster Male Green Arrow CRT 1:02:57 9.531 Mph Claim
103 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:21:13 7.387 Mph Claim
DNS Philip Merritt Male Claim
DNS Dan Baxter Male Claim
DNS Dan Baxter Male Claim
DNS David Lindsay Male Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male Claim
DNS Anthony Hutton Male Claim
DNS Anthony Hutton Male Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Philip O'Dell Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Philip O'Dell Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male Claim
DNS David Lindsay Male Claim
DNS Andrew Herbert Male Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male Claim
DNS Andrew Herbert Male Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Claim
DNS James Wright Male Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male Southern Counties CU Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male Claim
DNS Bob Smith Male Claim
DNS Philip Merritt Male Claim