ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Gorman Male Stevenage CC 19:09 31.331 Mph Claim
2 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 19:30 30.768 Mph Claim
3 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
4 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:02 29.949 Mph
5 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:07 29.825 Mph
6 Steve Gorbutt Male 20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
7 Nick Gasson Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 20:14 29.653 Mph
8 Wayne Crombie Male East London Velo 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
9 Lewis Stevens Male 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
10 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 20:20 29.507 Mph
11 Sam Barker Male 45 RC 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
12 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
13 Mathew Eley Male Senior 20:30 29.268 Mph
14 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
15 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
16 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
17 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 20:54 28.707 Mph
18 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
19 James Jenkins Male Juvenile Southend Wheelers 21:01 28.548 Mph
20 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:02 28.525 Mph
21 Jon Wilson Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
22 Tom Sykes Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
23 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
24 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
25 Shay Giles Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
26 David Tait Male East London Velo 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
27 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
28 Paul Vine Male Wigmore CC 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
29 Robert Watson Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
30 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
31 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
32 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
33 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
34 Harvey Hall Male CC Breckland 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
35 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
36 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
37 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:02 27.231 Mph
38 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
39 Sue Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:07 27.128 Mph
40 Adrian Ward Male Shaftesbury CC 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
41 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
42 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
43 Ed Dean Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
44 Mary Bower Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
45 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:35 26.568 Mph
46 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 22:39 26.489 Mph
47 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
48 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
49 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 22:44 26.392 Mph
51 Steve Peck Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
52 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:52 26.238 Mph
53 Paul Crossman Male Essex Roads CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
54 Glen Clark Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
55 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
56 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
57 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
58 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
59 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:29 25.549 Mph
60 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
61 Francesca Rust Male Senior 23:37 25.405 Mph
62 Stephen Watson Male Hertfordshire Whs 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
63 Denise Kemp Male Southend Wheelers 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
64 Tina Reid Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
65 Kevin Harwood Male Southend Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
66 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
67 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
68 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
69 Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
70 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Porter Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
72 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
73 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 25:06 23.904 Mph
74 Matt Singer Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:14 23.777 Mph
75 James Greenwood Male 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
76 Joanna Butcher Male Chelmer CC 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
77 Antonio Paolino Male 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
78 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
79 Bob Brabbins Male 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
80 Dave Rudkin Male 28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
81 Terry Sykes Male 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
82 Celia Whitechurch Male 28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
83 Ron Naman Male Shaftesbury CC 28:29 21.064 Mph Claim
84 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
85 Simon Warren Male Anglia Velo 1:50:59 5.406 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Lowther Male Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Julia Freeman Male Easterley Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Day Male Claim
DNS George Boden Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Constance Tapper Male Claim
DNS Gavin Moore Male Claim
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Claim
DNS Peter Wood Male Claim
DNS Robert Golding Male Claim
DNS Honor Wood Male Claim
DNS Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Michael Hennessey Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Colin Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Giles Sharp Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Nick Standley Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Richard Clark Male Hertfordshire Whs Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS John Coles Male Claim
DNS Neil Fraser Male Stevenage CC Claim
DNS Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Gary Record Male West Kent RC Claim