Adept Precision 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T252/3
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Shaun Tyson Male 52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
2 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
3 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 53:11 28.205 Mph Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
5 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
6 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 54:56 27.306 Mph
7 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 55:06 27.224 Mph
8 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
9 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
10 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
11 Gary McBean Male 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
12 Neil Higgins Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
13 Russell Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
14 Nicolas Percy Male 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
15 Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
16 Tim Howcroft Male 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
17 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:01 25.855 Mph
18 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 58:32 25.627 Mph
19 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:52 25.482 Mph
20 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
21 Neil Foster Male 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
22 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
23 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 59:33 25.189 Mph
24 Ian Cullen Male 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
25 Peter Guy Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
26 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Skipton CC 59:46 25.098 Mph
27 Paul Brierley Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
28 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
29 Dougi Hall Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
30 Neil Fort Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
31 Peter Manners Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
32 Paul Dawson Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
33 Julian Waller Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
34 Paul Tyler Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
35 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
36 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
37 Stuart Gordon Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
38 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph
39 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
40 Mike Cole Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
41 Wayne Fuller Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph Claim
42 Sue Cheetham Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph Claim
43 Paul Gowler Male 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
44 Tony Morris Male 1:11:02 21.117 Mph Claim
45 Alan Sides Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph Claim
46 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
47 Les Gray Male 1:11:17 21.043 Mph Claim
48 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:13:36 20.381 Mph Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Neil Johnson Male Stockton Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Lee McDermott Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Neil Stuart Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Michael Bainbridge Male Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Kieran O'Doherty Male Claim
DNS Matthew Cutler Male Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Richard Grant Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Paul Stainthorpe Male Cyclesense CC Claim
DNS Mary Dawson Male Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS George Dawson Male Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Robert Lee Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Ian Duckworth Male Claim
DNS Chris Isats Male Claim
DNS Clive Horton Male Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) Claim