SCCU 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: g50/50
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:52:22 26.698 Mph 0 Claim
2 Pete Morris Male Team TMC 1:52:59 26.553 Mph 0 Claim
3 Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 1:57:22 25.561 Mph 0
5 Dan Cole Male Vet i-Team Cyclists Club 2:00:02 24.993 Mph 0
6 Nico Van der Westhuizen Male Epsom CC 2:00:14 24.951 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Deen Male Epsom CC 2:01:55 24.607 Mph 0 Claim
8 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stuart Pearce Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:02:37 24.466 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 2:03:18 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
11 Damian Poulter Male 2:03:22 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
12 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:38 24.265 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:04:27 24.106 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 2:04:29 24.1 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 2:04:31 24.093 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:00 24 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 2:05:07 23.978 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 2:06:58 23.628 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Motton Male Redhill CC 2:07:56 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 2:08:12 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
23 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:08:19 23.38 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Batch Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:08:20 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
25 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:09:05 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:09:32 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:10:14 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
28 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 2:10:18 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:11:50 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:12:18 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:12:31 22.639 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 2:17:20 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
34 Helen Bullimore Male 2:17:49 21.768 Mph 0 Claim
35 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:18:21 21.684 Mph 0 Claim
35 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 2:18:06 21.723 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:18:23 21.679 Mph 0
38 Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC 2:20:21 21.375 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Royle-Evett Male Addiscombe CC 2:21:16 21.236 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 2:21:33 21.194 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:21:49 21.154 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:23:01 20.977 Mph 0
43 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:24:02 20.828 Mph 0
44 Ulrike Von Saldern Male Dulwich Paragon CC 2:24:36 20.747 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:28:55 20.145 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:30:23 19.949 Mph 0
47 Deborah Munton Male 7Oaks Tri Club 2:37:05 19.098 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:52:01 17.44 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ananda Mello-Costa Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 3:01:09 16.561 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Karpeta Male 0 Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicole Patterson-Lett Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Boocock Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Patterson-Lett Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Lesley Wilkinson Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Kenn Jordan Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Curtis Male Wigmore CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Donovan Male 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Mike O'Gorman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Henry Eaton Male 0 Claim