VTTA ( N Mids) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/3
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 19:15 31.168 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Dean Male Senior 19:47 30.328 Mph 0
3 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 19:49 30.277 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Wright Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stewart Smith Male Vet Team Swift 20:39 29.055 Mph 0
7 Nick Frewin Male Vet 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
8 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
9 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
10 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
11 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
12 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
12 Chris Lea Male Vet 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
12 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stuart Wells Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
16 Liam Bosley Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
17 Greig Burt Male Velo Club Long Eaton 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
18 Craig Bromley Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stuart Jones Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Mapletoft Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
22 Karen Ledger W Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Manders Male Senior 21:41 27.67 Mph 0
24 Philip Gayes Male Vet Dayton RT 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
25 John French Male Oxford City RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jason Staphnill Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Johnson Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Parkinson *** Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
29 Brian Twohey Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
29 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
34 Andrew Ziemacki Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
35 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
36 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
37 Anthony Mcnamara Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Curtis Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
40 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Weaver Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
44 Louise Day W Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Lister Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Bowen Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jamie Flaxman Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
50 Wayne Fuller Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
52 Stephen Scott Male Upton CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Nobes Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Cook Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Barnes Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Smith Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Garvey Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
58 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
61 Alan Sides Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tony Morris Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neil Howarth Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Marsden Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
65 Martin Whiteley Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
66 Geoffrey Hague Male 29:30 20.338 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Lawley Male 34:08 17.578 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lancaster Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Stephen I'anson Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male 0 Claim
DNS Edric Hobbs Male Bike City T3 0 Claim
DNS David Vingoe Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Bridgman Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jon Beere Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Sheldrake Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Corcoran Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Shacklock Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ledger Male 0 Claim
DNS Cyril Wynne Male 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Fearn Male 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin W Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim