VTTA (Pref to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:38 32.2 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:08 31.359 Mph
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:34 30.664 Mph
4 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
5 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:01 29.975 Mph
7 Mark Arnold Male Vet 20:04 29.9 Mph
8 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:05 29.875 Mph
9 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
10 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:10 29.752 Mph
11 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 20:15 29.63 Mph
12 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
13 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
13 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 20:21 29.484 Mph
15 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:25 29.388 Mph
16 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
17 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:42 28.985 Mph
17 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 20:42 28.985 Mph
19 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:44 28.939 Mph
20 Christopher Revell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:53 28.731 Mph
21 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 20:59 28.594 Mph
22 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:04 28.481 Mph
23 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:06 28.436 Mph
23 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:06 28.436 Mph
23 Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 21:06 28.436 Mph
26 Luke Hattersley Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 21:08 28.391 Mph
26 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 21:08 28.391 Mph
28 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:10 28.346 Mph
29 Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 21:11 28.324 Mph
30 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 21:13 28.28 Mph
31 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:15 28.235 Mph
31 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:15 28.235 Mph
33 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
34 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
34 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:17 28.191 Mph
36 Barry McDonald Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:18 28.169 Mph
37 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
38 Tim Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
39 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
40 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:27 27.972 Mph
41 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:28 27.95 Mph
42 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
43 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
43 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
43 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:38 27.735 Mph
46 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:40 27.692 Mph
46 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
48 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:41 27.671 Mph
49 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
50 Ken Platts Male Vet Coalville Whs 21:46 27.565 Mph
51 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
52 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
53 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
54 David Crisp Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:57 27.335 Mph
55 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
56 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 22:01 27.252 Mph
57 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
58 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
59 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:17 26.926 Mph
59 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 22:17 26.926 Mph
61 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:22 26.826 Mph
62 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
63 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:33 26.608 Mph
64 Frank Rawlins Male Vet North Road CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
65 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:37 26.529 Mph
66 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
67 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:47 26.335 Mph
68 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
69 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
70 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 22:58 26.125 Mph
71 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
72 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:17 25.769 Mph
73 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 23:26 25.605 Mph
74 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 23:32 25.496 Mph
75 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:36 25.424 Mph
76 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:37 25.406 Mph
76 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:37 25.406 Mph
78 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 23:39 25.37 Mph
79 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
80 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:45 25.263 Mph
81 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:46 25.245 Mph
82 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
83 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
84 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:00 25 Mph
85 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 24:01 24.983 Mph
86 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
87 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
88 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
89 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:25 24.573 Mph
90 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 24:40 24.324 Mph
91 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:43 24.275 Mph
92 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:52 24.129 Mph
93 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
94 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:01 23.984 Mph
95 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:04 23.936 Mph
96 James Parsons Male Vet North Road CC 25:10 23.841 Mph Claim
97 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
97 Alan Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:13 23.794 Mph
99 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 25:39 23.392 Mph
100 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
101 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 26:05 23.003 Mph
102 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph
103 Malcolm Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
104 Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers 29:22 20.431 Mph
105 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:47 20.145 Mph
106 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:25 19.726 Mph
107 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:04:15 9.339 Mph Claim
DNS Dominic Whitehead Male Vet
DNS Iain Boardman Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS John Royale Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Tom Lemon Male Vet Team Cambridge
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS Claire Lee Female Vet PMR
DNS David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Ryan Witchell Male Radeon-Cycology RT Claim
DNS Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC
DNS Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS John Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Jon Traynor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Peter Hunt Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Charles Brukner Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Bourne Wheelers