RTTC National Championship (Men)(Closed Circuit)(Antelope RT)(entries close 4/10/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Oct-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Teasdale Male Senior Prorace Cycling Team 23:03 28.633 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:09 28.51 Mph
3 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:18 28.326 Mph
4 Dean Robson Male Senior 23:38 27.927 Mph
5 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 23:49 27.712 Mph
5 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 23:49 27.712 Mph
7 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:02 27.462 Mph
8 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 24:06 27.386 Mph
9 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 24:09 27.329 Mph
10 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 24:11 27.292 Mph
10 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:11 27.292 Mph
12 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:17 27.179 Mph
13 David Janes Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 24:18 27.16 Mph
14 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 24:20 27.123 Mph
15 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 24:24 27.049 Mph
16 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 24:31 26.92 Mph
17 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:33 26.884 Mph
18 Stuart Travis Male Senior 24:38 26.793 Mph
18 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 24:38 26.793 Mph
20 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 24:40 26.757 Mph
21 Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 24:45 26.667 Mph
22 Henry Latimer Male Senior PMR 24:54 26.506 Mph
23 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 24:56 26.471 Mph
23 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 24:56 26.471 Mph
25 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:02 26.365 Mph
26 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear 25:05 26.312 Mph
27 Paul Jones Male Vet Army Cycling 25:06 26.295 Mph
28 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:11 26.208 Mph
28 Paul Double Male Senior Velo Club Venta 25:11 26.208 Mph
30 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:18 26.087 Mph
31 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 25:23 26.001 Mph
32 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 25:24 25.984 Mph
32 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 25:24 25.984 Mph
34 Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles 25:33 25.832 Mph
35 Jake Coward Male Senior ASFRA RT - Oudenaarde 25:35 25.798 Mph
36 Steven Smith Male Senior Medway Velo Club 25:37 25.764 Mph
36 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 25:37 25.764 Mph
38 Martin Peale Male 25:38 25.748 Mph Claim
39 David Watson Male Vet 25:39 25.731 Mph
40 Ben Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 25:42 25.681 Mph
41 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 25:43 25.664 Mph
42 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 25:44 25.648 Mph
43 Carl Ferri Male Vet 25:45 25.631 Mph
44 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 25:46 25.614 Mph
45 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 25:48 25.581 Mph Claim
46 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:53 25.499 Mph
47 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:55 25.466 Mph
48 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 25:58 25.417 Mph
49 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 26:00 25.385 Mph
50 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:02 25.352 Mph
51 Jon Pridham Male Vet 26:06 25.287 Mph
52 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 26:09 25.239 Mph
53 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 26:10 25.223 Mph
54 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 26:14 25.159 Mph
55 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:16 25.127 Mph
56 Joshua Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 26:17 25.111 Mph
57 Will Campbell-Jones Male Vet 26:29 24.921 Mph
58 Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 26:31 24.89 Mph
59 Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta 26:32 24.874 Mph
59 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 26:32 24.874 Mph
61 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 26:35 24.828 Mph
62 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 26:38 24.781 Mph
63 Robin Brew Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 26:40 24.75 Mph
64 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 26:43 24.704 Mph
64 Martin Aldam Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:43 24.704 Mph
66 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 26:48 24.627 Mph
67 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 26:50 24.596 Mph
68 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 26:53 24.551 Mph
68 Darran Clare Male Vet Blazing Saddles 26:53 24.551 Mph
70 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 26:55 24.52 Mph
71 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:57 24.49 Mph
72 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:59 24.46 Mph
73 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 27:02 24.414 Mph
74 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 27:06 24.354 Mph
75 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:11 24.28 Mph
75 Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach 27:11 24.28 Mph
77 Stephen Cavey Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 27:14 24.235 Mph
78 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 27:15 24.22 Mph
78 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:15 24.22 Mph
80 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:25 24.073 Mph
81 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:28 24.029 Mph
81 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 27:28 24.029 Mph
83 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:32 23.971 Mph
84 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 27:33 23.956 Mph
85 Olav Martin-Giles Male Vet MediaVelo 27:37 23.899 Mph
85 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 27:37 23.899 Mph
87 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 27:39 23.87 Mph
88 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 27:41 23.841 Mph
89 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:42 23.827 Mph
90 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:43 23.812 Mph
91 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:45 23.784 Mph
92 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 27:49 23.727 Mph
93 Jamie Susans Male Senior Army Cycling 27:50 23.713 Mph
94 Ashley Edwards Male Senior Army Cycling 27:53 23.67 Mph
95 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 27:54 23.656 Mph
96 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 27:56 23.628 Mph
97 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:57 23.614 Mph
98 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 28:01 23.557 Mph
98 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 28:01 23.557 Mph
100 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:03 23.529 Mph
100 Robert Taylor Male Senior High Wycombe CC 28:03 23.529 Mph
102 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 28:06 23.488 Mph
103 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:08 23.46 Mph
104 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:09 23.446 Mph
105 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 28:17 23.335 Mph
105 Julian Twynham Male Vet Welland Valley CC 28:17 23.335 Mph
107 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 28:18 23.322 Mph
108 Simon Davis Male Vet NFTO CC 28:26 23.212 Mph
108 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 28:26 23.212 Mph
110 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 28:28 23.185 Mph
111 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 28:35 23.09 Mph
112 Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 28:38 23.05 Mph
113 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:41 23.01 Mph
114 Russell Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:49 22.903 Mph
114 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 28:49 22.903 Mph
116 Howard Heighton Male Ferryhill Whs 28:50 22.89 Mph Claim
117 Liam Somerville Male Senior 28:52 22.864 Mph
118 Paul Bolton Male Vet Trisport Epping 28:53 22.851 Mph
119 Nick Cridlan Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 28:56 22.811 Mph
120 Barrie Mitchell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:01 22.746 Mph
121 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:06 22.68 Mph
122 Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 29:09 22.641 Mph
123 Mark Dinwiddy Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:16 22.551 Mph
124 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 29:18 22.526 Mph
125 Geoff Morris Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 29:20 22.5 Mph
126 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:25 22.436 Mph
127 Simon Atkinson Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 29:26 22.424 Mph
128 Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 29:28 22.398 Mph
129 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:29 22.386 Mph
129 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 29:29 22.386 Mph
129 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 29:29 22.386 Mph
132 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 29:45 22.185 Mph
133 Matthew Watson Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:49 22.135 Mph
134 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 29:50 22.123 Mph
135 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 29:52 22.098 Mph Claim
136 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 29:55 22.061 Mph
137 Nicholas Cooper Male Vet Andover Wheelers 30:03 21.963 Mph
138 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 30:14 21.83 Mph
139 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:27 21.675 Mph
140 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 30:29 21.651 Mph
141 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 30:32 21.616 Mph
142 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 30:35 21.58 Mph Claim
143 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 30:42 21.498 Mph
144 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 30:56 21.336 Mph
145 Nigel Marris Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 30:59 21.302 Mph
146 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 31:05 21.233 Mph
147 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 31:10 21.176 Mph Claim
148 Ian Loxton Male Vet Velo Club Venta 31:24 21.019 Mph
148 Andy King Male Vet North Hampshire RC 31:24 21.019 Mph
150 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 31:33 20.919 Mph
151 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 31:44 20.798 Mph
152 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:46 20.776 Mph
153 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 31:55 20.679 Mph
154 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:27 20.339 Mph
155 Tim Paul Male Senior Army Cycling 32:28 20.329 Mph
156 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 32:56 20.04 Mph
157 Scott Haynes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 33:03 19.97 Mph
158 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 33:50 19.507 Mph
159 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 34:42 19.02 Mph
160 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 35:06 18.803 Mph
161 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 37:36 17.553 Mph Claim
162 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 37:44 17.491 Mph
DNF David Barry Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNF Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Paul Cooke Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Dave Dent Male Vet
DNS George Fox Male Senior
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Paul Helyer Male Senior Blazing Saddles
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS Jeremy England Male Unknown Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Chris Highton Male Velo Club Cumbria Claim
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK
DNS James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS James Freeman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC