RTTC Closed Circuit Champs (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Oct-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 11.9 Miles
  • Course: PTHRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 19-Oct-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Teasdale Male Senior In-Gear 00:23:28 30.426 Mph
2 Mark Holton Male 00:23:30 30.383 Mph Claim
3 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 00:23:33 30.318 Mph Claim
4 Dean Robson Male 00:23:40 30.169 Mph Claim
4 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:40 30.169 Mph
6 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 00:23:43 30.105 Mph Claim
7 Rob Pears Male 00:23:54 29.874 Mph Claim
8 George Fox Male 45 RC 00:24:35 29.044 Mph Claim
9 Christopher Fennell Male Senior 00:24:41 28.926 Mph
9 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 00:24:41 28.926 Mph Claim
11 Steve Williamson Male Vet 00:24:43 28.887 Mph
12 Justin Layne Male AeroCoach 00:24:47 28.809 Mph Claim
13 Daniel Barnett Male 00:24:56 28.636 Mph Claim
14 Robert West Male AeroCoach 00:25:03 28.503 Mph Claim
15 Danny Axford Male Arctic Aircon RT 00:25:07 28.427 Mph Claim
16 Gavin MacDougall Male 00:25:08 28.408 Mph Claim
17 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 00:25:17 28.24 Mph Claim
18 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 00:25:27 28.055 Mph Claim
19 Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:37 27.872 Mph Claim
20 Jason McGowan Male Vet One and All Cycling 00:25:38 27.854 Mph
20 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 00:25:38 27.854 Mph Claim
22 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 00:25:39 27.836 Mph Claim
23 David Woodhouse Male AeroCoach 00:25:49 27.656 Mph Claim
24 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 00:25:57 27.514 Mph Claim
25 Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:58 27.497 Mph Claim
26 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:08 27.321 Mph
27 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:26:14 27.217 Mph
28 Les Pick Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:16 27.183 Mph Claim
29 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:26:25 27.028 Mph Claim
30 Jon Pridham Male 00:26:27 26.994 Mph Claim
30 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 00:26:27 26.994 Mph Claim
32 Andy Rivett Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:28 26.977 Mph Claim
33 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:26:30 26.943 Mph Claim
34 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:26:34 26.876 Mph Claim
35 Steven Cottington Male 00:26:41 26.758 Mph Claim
36 Jason Streather Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:51 26.592 Mph
36 Nick O'Hara Male Vet New Forest CC 00:26:51 26.592 Mph
38 Harry Walton Male Senior 00:27:00 26.444 Mph
38 Stephen Potts Male 00:27:00 26.444 Mph Claim
40 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:01 26.428 Mph Claim
41 Steve Walkling Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:04 26.379 Mph Claim
42 Terry Icke Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:06 26.347 Mph Claim
43 Bryce Riglar Male CC Weymouth 00:27:12 26.25 Mph Claim
44 Shaun Green Male Army Cycling 00:27:17 26.17 Mph Claim
45 John Banham Male Southdown Velo 00:27:19 26.138 Mph Claim
46 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:27:20 26.122 Mph
47 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:27:27 26.011 Mph
48 Rob Barrow Male Exeter Whs CC 00:27:42 25.776 Mph Claim
49 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:27:45 25.73 Mph Claim
50 Mick Daniels Male 00:27:52 25.622 Mph Claim
51 Ben Bradley Male Southdown Velo 00:27:53 25.606 Mph Claim
52 Barrie Mitchell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:01 25.485 Mph Claim
53 Steuart Saunders Male 00:28:13 25.304 Mph Claim
54 Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:28:20 25.2 Mph Claim
55 Clive Franklin Male 00:28:21 25.185 Mph Claim
56 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:28:33 25.009 Mph
57 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:40 24.907 Mph
58 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:28:44 24.849 Mph
59 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:28:45 24.835 Mph Claim
60 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 00:29:00 24.62 Mph Claim
61 John Storrie Male 00:29:18 24.368 Mph Claim
62 Philip Clack Male 00:29:41 24.054 Mph Claim
63 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:29:41 24.054 Mph Claim
64 Barry Robinson Male Farnham RC 00:30:19 23.551 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 00:30:29 23.422 Mph Claim
66 Shaun Teasdale Male In-Gear 00:30:37 23.32 Mph Claim
67 Christopher Mullett Male 00:30:53 23.119 Mph Claim
68 Robin Vessey Male 00:31:28 22.69 Mph Claim
69 Joe Whitnall Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:31:46 22.476 Mph Claim
70 John Froud Male Vet 00:31:58 22.336 Mph
71 Michael Ives Male 00:32:39 21.868 Mph Claim
72 David Lester Male CC Weymouth 00:32:50 21.746 Mph Claim
73 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 00:32:57 21.669 Mph Claim
74 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:35:38 20.037 Mph
75 Cole Pearce Male 00:36:57 19.323 Mph Claim
76 Paul Helyer Male 00:38:20 18.626 Mph Claim
77 David Newton Male Andover Wheelers 00:38:43 18.442 Mph Claim
DNS Jan Labrooy Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Sean Childs Male Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing Claim
DNS Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Alan Murchison Male Claim
DNS Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Matthew Webb Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Kenton RC Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Leon Fielding Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Mark Arnell Male Claim
DNS Martin Whitty Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Keith Johnson Male Quick Release Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC Claim
DNS Harry Bulstrode Male Claim