fibrax wrexham rc (wcttca 11 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: dhc/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 08:54.0 0 Mph 0
2 Chris Dyke Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 09:27.0 0 Mph 0
3 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 09:48.0 0 Mph 0
4 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 10:03.0 0 Mph 0
5 Robert Rogers Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 10:18.0 0 Mph 0
6 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 10:19.0 0 Mph 0
7 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 10:20.0 0 Mph 0
8 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 10:21.0 0 Mph 0
9 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 10:27.0 0 Mph 0
10 John Findley Male Senior 10:29.0 0 Mph 0
11 Chris Mann Male Junior Wrexham RC 10:32.0 0 Mph 0
12 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 10:51.0 0 Mph 0
12 David Rydings Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 10:51.0 0 Mph 0
14 Rhysy Davies Male Senior Chester RC 10:53.0 0 Mph 0
15 Anthomy Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC 10:54.0 0 Mph 0
16 Becky Lewis Female Senior Wrexham RC 10:55.0 0 Mph 0
17 Gavin Woolgar Male Vet Chester RC 11:01.0 0 Mph 0
17 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 11:01.0 0 Mph 0
19 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO 11:11.0 0 Mph 0
20 Andrew Paisey Male Senior Mid Devon CC 11:19.0 0 Mph 0
21 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 11:20.0 0 Mph 0
22 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:25.0 0 Mph 0
23 James Kenningham Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:27.0 0 Mph 0
24 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 11:28.0 0 Mph 0
25 Andrew Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:31.0 0 Mph 0
25 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:31.0 0 Mph 0
27 Toby Willis Male Senior Chester RC 11:38.0 0 Mph 0
28 George Elliott Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 11:51.0 0 Mph 0
29 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 11:52.0 0 Mph 0
29 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 11:52.0 0 Mph 0
31 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 11:53.0 0 Mph 0
32 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 11:55.0 0 Mph 0
33 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 11:57.0 0 Mph 0
33 Christopher Orgill Male Senior Chester RC 11:57.0 0 Mph 0
35 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 12:02.0 0 Mph 0
36 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:06.0 0 Mph 0
37 Nurul Ahmed Male Vet Chester RC 12:09.0 0 Mph 0
38 Nathan Woods Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 12:15.0 0 Mph 0
39 Max Moss Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 12:16.0 0 Mph 0
40 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 12:18.0 0 Mph 0
41 Nick Onyett Male Senior NFTO 12:33.0 0 Mph 0
42 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 12:37.0 0 Mph 0
43 Simon Law Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 12:40.0 0 Mph 0
44 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 12:43.0 0 Mph 0
45 Robert Owen Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:44.0 0 Mph 0
45 James Roberts Male Vet Chester RC 12:44.0 0 Mph 0
47 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:50.0 0 Mph 0
48 Barry Dimelow Male Vet Wrexham RC 13:00.0 0 Mph 0
49 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:01.0 0 Mph 0
50 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 13:07.0 0 Mph 0
51 Matthew Welsh Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 13:12.0 0 Mph 0
52 Sean Fairhurst Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 13:14.0 0 Mph 0
53 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 13:16.0 0 Mph 0
54 Brian Boyle Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 13:29.0 0 Mph 0
54 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 13:29.0 0 Mph 0
56 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 13:30.0 0 Mph 0
57 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 13:40.0 0 Mph 0
58 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 13:44.0 0 Mph 0
58 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 13:44.0 0 Mph 0
60 Amanda Bailey Female Vet Wrexham RC 13:59.0 0 Mph 0
61 Nick Dixon Male Vet 14:06.0 0 Mph 0
62 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 14:10.0 0 Mph 0
63 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 14:16.0 0 Mph 0
64 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 14:26.0 0 Mph 0
64 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 14:26.0 0 Mph 0
66 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 14:31.0 0 Mph 0
67 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 14:32.0 0 Mph 0
68 Fiona-may Aylward Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 14:41.0 0 Mph 0
69 Gill Mead Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club 14:44.0 0 Mph 0
70 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 14:50.0 0 Mph 0
71 Iacopo Carnacina Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 14:52.0 0 Mph 0
72 Terry Donnellon Male Vet Wrexham RC 14:54.0 0 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 15:09.0 0 Mph 0
74 Chris Lees Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 15:13.0 0 Mph 0
75 James Limb Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 15:28.0 0 Mph 0
76 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 15:31.0 0 Mph 0
77 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 15:32.0 0 Mph 0
78 Bryn Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 15:35.0 0 Mph 0
79 Simon Lees Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 15:36.0 0 Mph 0
80 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 15:39.0 0 Mph 0
81 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 15:57.0 0 Mph 0
82 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 16:05.0 0 Mph 0
83 James Bilham Male Senior Chester RC 16:12.0 0 Mph 0
84 Ernie Lightfoot Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 16:26.0 0 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 16:41.0 0 Mph 0
86 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 17:19.0 0 Mph 0
87 Graham Darlington Male Vet Wrexham RC 17:35.0 0 Mph 0 Claim
88 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 17:49.0 0 Mph 0
89 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:16.0 0 Mph 0
DNS Mark Stevens Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS William Morgan Male Senior NFTO 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Saxlund Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Brereton Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Kathy Frankland Female Vet Chester RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Jimmy Smith Male Senior 00:00.0 0
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS David Scott Male Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Haydn Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO 00:00.0 0
DNS Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:00.0 0