cc breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/18
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:42:41 1:42:41 29.216 Mph
2 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:44:19 1:32:23 28.759 Mph
3 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:46:18 00:00 28.222 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:47:12 1:44:21 27.985 Mph
5 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:48:29 1:37:43 27.654 Mph
6 Ollie Jones Male Senior Ipswich BC 1:48:33 00:00 27.637 Mph
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:50:01 1:43:14 27.269 Mph
8 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 1:50:27 1:38:14 27.162 Mph
9 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:51:10 1:44:55 26.986 Mph
10 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:51:13 1:39:38 26.974 Mph
11 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:51:15 1:37:06 26.966 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:51:29 1:40:42 26.91 Mph
13 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:52:35 00:00 26.647 Mph
14 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:51 00:00 26.584 Mph
15 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:54:17 1:39:00 26.251 Mph
16 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:54:23 00:00 26.228 Mph
17 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:54:31 1:44:31 26.197 Mph
18 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:54:55 1:43:14 26.106 Mph
19 Lucy Gossage Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:55:09 1:43:01 26.053 Mph
20 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 1:55:39 1:44:22 25.94 Mph
21 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:56:38 1:37:43 25.722 Mph
22 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:57:05 1:37:26 25.623 Mph
23 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:57:15 1:44:48 25.586 Mph
24 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:57:46 1:39:44 25.474 Mph
25 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 1:58:41 00:00 25.277 Mph
26 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:58:43 1:43:34 25.27 Mph
27 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:58:57 1:48:19 25.221 Mph
28 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:59:32 1:33:55 25.098 Mph
29 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:59:45 1:47:59 25.052 Mph
30 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:00:06 1:45:22 24.979 Mph
31 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:00:12 00:00 24.958 Mph
32 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:02:34 1:46:11 24.476 Mph
33 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 2:02:37 1:45:42 24.466 Mph
34 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:02:58 00:00 24.397 Mph
35 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 2:03:13 1:28:48 24.347 Mph Claim
36 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:03:19 1:51:36 24.328 Mph
37 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 2:03:27 00:00 24.301 Mph
38 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:05:07 1:37:51 23.978 Mph
39 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 2:05:24 1:50:21 23.923 Mph
40 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:07:44 1:40:03 23.486 Mph
41 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 2:10:01 1:43:50 23.074 Mph
42 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 2:10:18 00:00 23.024 Mph
43 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:10:32 00:00 22.983 Mph
44 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 2:12:31 58:02 22.639 Mph
45 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 2:13:14 1:51:15 22.517 Mph
46 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 2:13:39 1:40:10 22.447 Mph
47 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:13:55 1:53:38 22.402 Mph
48 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 2:14:06 1:53:19 22.371 Mph
49 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 2:14:09 1:44:37 22.363 Mph
50 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 2:14:33 00:00 22.297 Mph
51 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:15:36 1:45:06 22.124 Mph
52 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 2:21:29 1:46:07 21.204 Mph
53 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 2:25:14 1:57:27 20.656 Mph
54 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 2:28:21 1:48:24 20.222 Mph
55 Giovanna Bertoldi Female Vet Iceni Velo 2:36:53 1:56:48 19.122 Mph
56 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 2:38:57 1:40:55 18.874 Mph
DNF Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno DNF
DNF Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow DNF
DNF Brian Foster Male Vet Norwich A B C DNF Claim
DNF Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNF
DNS Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC DNS
DNS Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC DNS
DNS Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs DNS
DNS Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs DNS
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC DNS
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC DNS
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club DNS
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs DNS
DNS Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport DNS
DNS Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Niall O'Briain Male Senior Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Luke Seal Male Senior NFTO CC DNS
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro DNS