Icknield RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Lea Male Vet Addiscombe CC 20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
3 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
4 Gavin Ashfield Male Hitchin Nomads CC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
5 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
6 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
7 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:54 28.707 Mph
8 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 20:54 28.707 Mph
9 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
10 Michael Briers Male Finsbury Park CC 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
11 Paul Coles Male Vet 20:59 28.593 Mph
12 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:01 28.548 Mph
13 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 21:03 28.503 Mph
14 David Dalton Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
15 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 21:04 28.48 Mph
16 Neil Hornett Male PMR 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
17 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 21:04 28.48 Mph
18 Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
19 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph
20 Stuart Jones Male 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
21 David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
22 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:18 28.168 Mph
23 Matt Harris Male ...a3crg 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
24 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
25 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
26 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
27 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
28 Rob Taylor Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
29 Andy Lack Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
30 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
31 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:37 27.756 Mph
32 Ben Wilson Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
33 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
34 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
35 David Creese Male Chronos RT 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
36 Grant Orsborn Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
37 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
38 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:45 27.585 Mph
39 Mark Shepherd Male 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
40 Andy Sykes Male Vet 21:47 27.543 Mph
41 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
42 Stuart Kerton Male 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
43 Andy Claxton Male Ride 24/7 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
44 Ian MacKerness Male Team Trident 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
45 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
46 Damian Poulter Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
47 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
48 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
49 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
50 Paul Holdsworth Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
51 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
52 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:15 26.966 Mph
53 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
54 Keith Irlam Male Aylesbury CC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
55 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
56 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
57 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:24 26.785 Mph
58 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
59 Paul Ashdown Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
61 James Baker Male VC 10 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
62 Paul Durrant Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
63 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
64 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
65 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
66 Robert Charles Male 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
67 Stuart Evans Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
68 Michael Gowan Male Festival Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
69 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon Triathletes 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
70 Terry Gambles Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
71 Jonny Ambrose Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
72 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
73 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
74 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
75 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
76 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
77 Richard Phipps Male Aylesbury CC 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
78 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
79 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
80 Colin Holmes Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
81 Allan Renyard Male Vet 24:27 24.539 Mph
82 Bryce Taylor Male Aylesbury CC 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
83 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
84 Colin Crocker Male 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
85 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 24:39 24.34 Mph
86 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 24:40 24.324 Mph
87 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
88 Bernard Calnan Male Oxonian CC 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
89 Paul Valks Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
90 Merv Player Male 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
91 Gerry Peppin Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
92 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
93 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
94 Jeff King Male Oxonian CC 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
95 Maurice Burton Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
96 Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
97 Richard Poole Male 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
98 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
99 Ian Benson Male Aylesbury CC 28:38 20.954 Mph Claim
100 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
101 Andrew Murray Male Oxonian CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
102 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
103 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Male Maidenhead & District CC Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Ed Dean Male Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Stuart Auger Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS John Eames Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Martin Osman Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Jon Overman Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Claim
DNS Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC Claim
DNS Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim