Brighton Mitre 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Oct-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/93
  • Closing Date: 26-Oct-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
2 Conall Yates Male 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
3 Woutersybrandy Male Sigma Sports 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Dent Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 55:52 26.85 Mph 0
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alex Napier Male Vet Southdown Velo 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stuart Hodd Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
10 Malcolm Davies Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
11 Shay Giles Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
12 Damian Poulter Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
13 Johnglaysher Male ...a3crg 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0
16 Lawrence Wintergold Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clive Franklin Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Nfccormick Male Epsom CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Bernhardt Male GS Stella 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0
25 Christopher Boocock Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Chapman Male 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
27 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Butcher Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ray Matthews Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Silver Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adrian Coluns Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:01 20.266 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:32:21 16.243 Mph 0 Claim