north shropshire wheelers (wcttca 9 of 11)(scca 17 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 51:32 47:47 29.108 Mph
2 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 52:49 51:49 28.4 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:17 49:17 28.152 Mph
4 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 54:57 48:12 27.298 Mph
5 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 55:11 53:26 27.182 Mph
6 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:17 51:32 27.133 Mph
7 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 55:52 48:37 26.85 Mph
8 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Paramount CRT 56:07 30:52 26.73 Mph
9 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:14 49:44 26.675 Mph
10 Phil Brooke Male Vet 56:18 48:48 26.643 Mph
11 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:23 50:08 26.604 Mph
12 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 56:41 51:41 26.463 Mph
13 Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC 57:41 51:41 26.004 Mph
14 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 57:46 54:31 25.967 Mph
15 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 58:05 55:05 25.825 Mph
16 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:17 54:02 25.737 Mph
17 Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:18 51:48 25.729 Mph
18 Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:23 54:23 25.693 Mph
19 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 58:25 50:10 25.678 Mph
20 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 58:30 41:15 25.641 Mph
21 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 58:47 51:47 25.518 Mph
22 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC 58:57 51:12 25.446 Mph
23 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 59:05 49:05 25.388 Mph
24 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:15 49:15 25.317 Mph
25 Shaun Hickinbottom Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 59:17 49:12 25.303 Mph
26 Mark Evans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 59:21 49:51 25.274 Mph
27 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 59:32 53:02 25.196 Mph
28 Jonathan Feldman Male Senior 100% ME 59:51 47:36 25.063 Mph
29 Graham Keith Hill Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:00:00 50:15 25 Mph Claim
30 James Bell Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:07 48:22 24.952 Mph
31 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:22 50:52 24.848 Mph
32 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:39 53:39 24.732 Mph
33 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:00 56:00 24.59 Mph
34 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:01:14 50:44 24.497 Mph
35 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:15 53:15 24.49 Mph
36 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:30 49:45 24.391 Mph Claim
37 Patrick Connolly Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:39 50:54 24.331 Mph
38 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:01:44 51:14 24.298 Mph
39 Malcolm Hazle Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:01:45 50:15 24.292 Mph
40 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:52 44:07 24.246 Mph
41 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:00 54:00 24.194 Mph
42 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:06 52:36 24.155 Mph
43 Richard Poole Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:22 42:07 24.052 Mph
44 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:09 52:39 23.753 Mph
45 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:03:11 47:41 23.741 Mph
46 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:18 53:33 23.697 Mph
47 Jason Beynon Male Vet 100% ME 1:03:47 47:32 23.517 Mph
48 Robert Finch Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:03:57 47:12 23.456 Mph
49 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:03:58 48:13 23.45 Mph
50 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:11 49:11 23.371 Mph
51 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:57 53:42 23.095 Mph
52 Lucy Davies Female Senior Hafren CC 1:04:59 48:14 23.083 Mph
53 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:54 52:09 22.762 Mph
54 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:05:58 54:28 22.739 Mph
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:11 53:56 22.665 Mph
56 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:30 48:00 22.557 Mph
57 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:06:45 53:30 22.472 Mph
58 Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:07:27 52:12 22.239 Mph
59 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:07:45 48:00 22.14 Mph
60 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:09 53:09 22.011 Mph
61 Mick Lenehan Male Vet POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 1:08:24 52:09 21.93 Mph
62 James Bilham Male Senior Chester RC 1:08:46 48:31 21.813 Mph
63 Simon Davis Male Senior 1:09:39 49:39 21.537 Mph
64 Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:09:46 48:16 21.5 Mph
65 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:26 50:11 21.297 Mph
66 Craig Howells Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:11:44 40:59 20.911 Mph
67 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:51 51:51 20.877 Mph
68 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:09 50:39 19.96 Mph
69 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:15:16 49:01 19.929 Mph
70 Paul Virgo Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:43 50:28 19.553 Mph Claim
71 David Frederick Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 1:17:30 49:30 19.355 Mph Claim
72 Caius Durling Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:42 52:27 19.305 Mph Claim
73 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:17:43 1:00:58 19.301 Mph
74 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 1:19:41 53:11 18.825 Mph
75 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:21:35 53:35 18.386 Mph
DNF Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNF
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNS
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team DNS
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC DNS
DNS Jamie Fletcher Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical DNS Claim
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Vet Shropshire CCA DNS
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing DNS
DNS Susan Jeffery Female Vet Wrekinsport CC DNS
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers DNS
DNS Mike Anslow Male Senior Black Country Triathletes DNS
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC DNS
DNS Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club DNS
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNS
DNS David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC DNS
DNS Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS Andrew Lilley Male Vet Chester RC DNS