73 degrees bicycles/WestSide Coaching/Clevedon & district rc (cheques to g griffiths)(wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: U28
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:07:49 21.234 Mph
2 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:08:06 21.145 Mph
3 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:08:43 20.956 Mph
4 Matt Griffin Male Senior 1:09:27 20.734 Mph
5 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:10:45 20.353 Mph
6 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:12:12 19.945 Mph
7 James Coleman Male Senior 1:12:31 19.857 Mph
8 Charlie Beake Male Senior Tri UK 1:12:38 19.826 Mph
9 John Russell Male Vet 1:12:54 19.753 Mph
10 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:13:02 19.717 Mph
11 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:13:28 19.601 Mph
12 Robert Borek Male Senior 1:14:14 19.398 Mph
13 Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:14:23 19.359 Mph
14 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:14:34 19.312 Mph
15 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:15:03 19.187 Mph
16 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:05 19.179 Mph
17 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:44 19.014 Mph
18 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:15:45 19.01 Mph
19 Iain Hounsell Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 1:16:02 18.939 Mph
20 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:16:03 18.935 Mph
21 William Payne Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 1:16:32 18.815 Mph
22 Jonathan Griffin Male Vet 1:16:42 18.774 Mph
23 Edward Griffin Male Senior 1:16:47 18.754 Mph
24 Elliot Davis Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:17:35 18.561 Mph
25 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:18:05 18.442 Mph
26 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:18:28 18.352 Mph
27 Thomas Welch Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:18:57 18.239 Mph
28 Anthony Cowdry Male Senior 1:19:57 18.011 Mph
29 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:21:34 17.654 Mph
30 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:22:32 17.447 Mph
31 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:22:52 17.377 Mph
32 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:26:56 16.564 Mph
33 Stuart Jones Male Senior 1:28:50 16.21 Mph
34 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:30:22 15.935 Mph
35 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:30:54 15.842 Mph
36 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:31:04 15.813 Mph
37 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:33:02 15.478 Mph
38 Jenny Lee Female Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 1:33:02 15.478 Mph
39 David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:38:22 14.639 Mph
40 Steven Barber Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:40:05 14.388 Mph
DNF Penny Gardiner Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Charles Coleman Male Senior
DNS Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS James Cook Male Senior
DNS Sarah Wheeler Female Vet
DNS Colin Parry Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Darren Edwards Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Matt Woolacott Male Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS Richard Spink Male Senior