RTTC Classic Series (3 of 6) (Target Time)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 19:34
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: k22/39
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-15 19:34
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:47:46 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 1:43:50 22.536 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:58:09 19.805 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:41:18 23.1 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Turnbull Male 1:43:13 22.671 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:56:31 20.083 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:47:58 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
8 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:17 19.952 Mph 0
9 Stephen Price Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:47:28 21.774 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Newlyn Male 1:55:21 20.286 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 1:56:05 20.158 Mph 0 Claim
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:48:26 21.58 Mph 0
13 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 2:07:57 18.288 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:50 19.858 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Goward Male Four4th 1:51:05 21.065 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:03:00 19.024 Mph 0
17 Andrew Overton Male 1:51:13 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
18 Johan Van Aardt Male 1:57:16 19.954 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:50:36 21.157 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 1:57:11 19.969 Mph 0 Claim
21 Liz Powell Male Vet 1:56:54 20.017 Mph 0
22 Mervyn Sperry Male 2:06:54 18.44 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Russell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:01:39 19.235 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 1:54:47 20.386 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Seabourne Male Saracen Road Club 2:08:08 18.262 Mph 0 Claim
26 Philip Whiteley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:54:28 20.443 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 1:57:31 19.912 Mph 0 Claim
28 Donald Field Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:10:12 17.972 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Rodrick Male 1:59:46 19.538 Mph 0 Claim
30 Harvey Jackson Male 2:02:18 19.133 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:49 19.694 Mph 0 Claim
32 Clare Simon Male Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:32 18.205 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ron Clews Male 2:06:06 18.557 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC 2:07:58 18.286 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:00:10 19.473 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adrian Ravenscroft Male 2:02:34 19.092 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:08:16 18.243 Mph 0 Claim
38 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:12:40 17.638 Mph 0
39 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:17:22 17.035 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tina Reid Male 2:12:01 17.725 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:05:59 18.574 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:07:49 18.307 Mph 0
43 Catherine Coley Male Ludlow CC 2:11:11 17.838 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stewart Marsh Male Matlock CC 2:15:25 17.28 Mph 0 Claim
45 Douglas Clements Male 2:06:42 18.469 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Lines Male 2:03:50 18.896 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Regan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:02:26 19.112 Mph 0 Claim
48 Daniel Doncaster Male CC Ashwell 2:10:07 17.984 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:10:51 17.883 Mph 0 Claim
50 Keith Adcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:18:23 16.909 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 2:10:21 17.952 Mph 0
52 Catriona Archer Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:23:19 16.327 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC 2:12:46 17.625 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:23:22 16.322 Mph 0 Claim
55 Phil Gambles Male 2:40:56 14.54 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ryan Clark Male 2:17:16 17.047 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Varian Male 2:29:21 15.668 Mph 0 Claim
58 Louise Prole Male 2:29:06 15.694 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:27:48 15.832 Mph 0
60 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 2:37:10 14.889 Mph 0 Claim