yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to p hurt)(ycf points series men only )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:20
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: V241
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 1:04:49 00:00 27.771 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:08:19 00:00 26.348 Mph
3 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:08:30 00:00 26.277 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:09:25 00:00 25.93 Mph
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 1:10:13 00:00 25.635 Mph
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:10:14 00:00 25.629 Mph
7 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:10:41 00:00 25.466 Mph
8 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:11:13 00:00 25.275 Mph
9 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:11:19 00:00 25.24 Mph
10 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 1:12:10 00:00 24.942 Mph
11 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:12:15 00:00 24.913 Mph
12 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:14:11 00:00 24.264 Mph
13 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 1:14:23 00:00 24.199 Mph
14 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 1:15:03 00:00 23.984 Mph
14 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 1:15:03 00:00 23.984 Mph
16 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 1:15:40 00:00 23.789 Mph
17 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 1:15:55 00:00 23.71 Mph
18 Darren Caines Male Vet VC Bradford 1:16:31 00:00 23.524 Mph
19 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 1:17:18 00:00 23.286 Mph
20 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:17:33 00:00 23.211 Mph
21 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:18:02 00:00 23.067 Mph
22 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:18:19 00:00 22.984 Mph
23 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:18:25 00:00 22.954 Mph
24 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:18:38 00:00 22.891 Mph
25 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:18:44 00:00 22.862 Mph
26 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:18:57 00:00 22.799 Mph
27 Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs 1:19:04 00:00 22.766 Mph
28 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:20:53 00:00 22.254 Mph
29 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:21:09 00:00 22.181 Mph
30 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:21:41 00:00 22.036 Mph
31 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:21:48 00:00 22.005 Mph
32 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:21:54 00:00 21.978 Mph
33 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:22:55 00:00 21.709 Mph
34 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:23:30 00:00 21.557 Mph
35 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:24:34 00:00 21.285 Mph
36 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:25:00 00:00 21.176 Mph
37 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:25:19 00:00 21.098 Mph
38 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:25:38 00:00 21.02 Mph
39 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 1:29:01 00:00 20.221 Mph
40 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:31:39 00:00 19.64 Mph
41 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 1:36:54 00:00 18.576 Mph
42 Christopher Beetham Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:37:50 00:00 18.399 Mph
43 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:39:00 00:00 18.182 Mph Claim
44 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:41:40 00:00 17.705 Mph
45 Teresa Hollins Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:45:12 00:00 17.11 Mph
46 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:47:32 00:00 16.739 Mph
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion DNF
DNF Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNF
DNF Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC DNF
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions