Blaydon CC - Mini Mountain TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 8 Miles
  • Course: M8
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 26:17 18.263 Mph
2 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 26:53 17.855 Mph
3 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:38 17.37 Mph
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 27:39 17.36 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 27:42 17.329 Mph
6 Craig Gow Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:46 17.287 Mph
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 28:01 17.133 Mph
8 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 28:06 17.082 Mph
9 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:09 17.051 Mph
10 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:20 16.941 Mph
11 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 28:22 16.921 Mph
12 Mark Harrison Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 28:26 16.882 Mph
13 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:44 16.705 Mph
14 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:49 16.657 Mph
15 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 29:06 16.495 Mph
16 Chris Mather Male Vet 29:14 16.42 Mph
17 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:44 16.143 Mph
18 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:51 16.08 Mph
19 Andy Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 30:09 15.92 Mph
20 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:33 15.712 Mph
21 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 30:33 15.712 Mph
22 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 31:02 15.467 Mph
23 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:23 15.295 Mph
24 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 31:39 15.166 Mph
25 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 31:40 15.158 Mph
26 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 31:41 15.15 Mph
27 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 31:53 15.055 Mph
28 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 31:58 15.016 Mph
29 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 32:08 14.938 Mph
30 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 32:43 14.671 Mph
31 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 32:51 14.612 Mph
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 33:17 14.422 Mph
33 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 33:45 14.222 Mph
34 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:54 14.159 Mph
35 Terry Fountain Male Vet 34:08 14.062 Mph
36 Carl Satterthwaite Male Senior Blaydon CC 34:16 14.008 Mph
37 Alexain Elkin Male Espoir Cramlington CC 34:34 13.886 Mph
38 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 34:37 13.866 Mph
39 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 35:00 13.714 Mph
40 Richard Noble Male Senior Blaydon CC 36:02 13.321 Mph
41 Kieron Mutch Male Junior Ryton Tri Club 36:06 13.296 Mph
42 Brendon Jackson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 36:14 13.247 Mph
43 Phil McMahon Male Vet Blaydon CC 36:27 13.169 Mph
44 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:39 13.097 Mph
45 Jen McMahon Female Senior Blaydon CC 37:15 12.886 Mph
46 Joseph Tubby Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:51 12.682 Mph
47 Fran Little Female Vet 38:39 12.419 Mph
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 38:54 12.339 Mph
49 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 39:18 12.214 Mph
50 Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:01 11.995 Mph
51 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 41:17 11.627 Mph
DNF Dan Leather Male Senior NRG/Triscience RT
DNS Thomas Hordon Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS David Paterson Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNS Steven Diboll Male Senior
DNS Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNS Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Scot Whitfield Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Lee Ridden Male Cestria C.C. Claim
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Ian Doughty Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club