rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:36 00:00 32.258 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 18:46 00:00 31.972 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:23 00:00 30.954 Mph
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 19:45 00:00 30.38 Mph
5 Alex Jones Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 19:48 00:00 30.303 Mph
6 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 20:16 00:00 29.605 Mph
6 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:16 00:00 29.605 Mph
8 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:26 00:00 29.364 Mph
9 Jack Smith-Keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:30 00:00 29.268 Mph
10 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:33 00:00 29.197 Mph
11 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:40 00:00 29.032 Mph
12 Stephen Hall Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:45 00:00 28.916 Mph
13 Nigel Clementson Male Vet 20:49 00:00 28.823 Mph
14 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 20:53 00:00 28.731 Mph
15 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:55 00:00 28.685 Mph
16 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 20:58 00:00 28.617 Mph
16 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 20:58 00:00 28.617 Mph
18 Paul Woodrow Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:03 00:00 28.504 Mph
19 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:15 00:00 28.235 Mph
20 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:23 00:00 28.059 Mph
21 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 21:26 00:00 27.994 Mph
22 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 21:32 00:00 27.864 Mph
22 Pete McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 21:32 00:00 27.864 Mph
24 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:47 00:00 27.544 Mph
25 Ian Huband Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 21:50 00:00 27.481 Mph
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:55 00:00 27.376 Mph
27 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:06 00:00 27.149 Mph
28 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:10 00:00 27.068 Mph
29 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:17 00:00 26.926 Mph
30 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:23 00:00 26.806 Mph
31 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:31 00:00 26.647 Mph
32 Meirion Davies Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:33 00:00 26.608 Mph Claim
33 James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC 22:35 00:00 26.568 Mph
34 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:38 00:00 26.51 Mph
35 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:51 00:00 26.258 Mph
36 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:54 00:00 26.201 Mph
37 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 23:01 00:00 26.068 Mph
38 Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 23:03 00:00 26.03 Mph
39 Philip Eliot Male Liverpool Century RC 23:14 00:00 25.825 Mph Claim
39 Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC 23:14 00:00 25.825 Mph Claim
41 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:37 00:00 25.406 Mph
42 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:41 00:00 25.334 Mph
43 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:42 00:00 25.316 Mph
44 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:44 00:00 25.281 Mph
45 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:46 00:00 25.245 Mph
46 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 23:53 00:00 25.122 Mph
47 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:56 00:00 25.07 Mph
48 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 23:58 00:00 25.035 Mph
49 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:02 00:00 24.965 Mph
50 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:03 00:00 24.948 Mph
51 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:15 00:00 24.742 Mph
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:19 00:00 24.674 Mph
53 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:26 00:00 24.557 Mph
54 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 24:28 00:00 24.523 Mph
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:29 00:00 24.506 Mph
56 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:30 00:00 24.49 Mph
57 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:33 00:00 24.44 Mph
58 Claire Clementson Female Senior 24:36 00:00 24.39 Mph
59 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 24:39 00:00 24.341 Mph
60 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:44 00:00 24.259 Mph
61 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 25:29 00:00 23.545 Mph
62 Chris Wynne Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:37 00:00 23.422 Mph Claim
63 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:39 00:00 23.392 Mph
64 David Firth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:47 00:00 23.271 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:48 00:00 23.256 Mph
66 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:54 00:00 23.166 Mph
67 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 26:03 00:00 23.033 Mph
68 Robert Dean Male Chester RC 26:05 00:00 23.003 Mph Claim
69 Sian Tabor Female Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 27:17 00:00 21.991 Mph
70 Eddie Edwards Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:01 00:00 21.416 Mph Claim
71 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 28:15 00:00 21.239 Mph
72 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 28:27 00:00 21.09 Mph
73 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:51 00:00 20.797 Mph
74 Peter Norman Male 28:52 00:00 20.785 Mph Claim
75 John Clayton Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:55 00:00 19.407 Mph Claim
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS
DNS Ian Jones Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club DNS
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS Joe Roberts Male Senior St Helens CRC DNS
DNS Dafydd Jones Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club DNS
DNS Darren White Male DNS Claim
DNS Becky Lewis Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC DNS
DNS Dave Smith Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS Claim
DNS Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Team Swift DNS Claim
DNS Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC DNS
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Vet Shropshire CCA DNS