nova raiderscc (charity event)(scca 16 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
2 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
4 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
5 Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
6 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
7 Steffan North Male Vet 00:56:55 26.354 Mph
8 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
9 Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
10 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
11 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 00:58:56 25.452 Mph
13 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
14 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
15 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
16 Matthew Cooper Male Senior 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
17 Mike Anslow Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
18 Sam Morris Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
19 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
20 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
21 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
22 Patrick Connolly Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
23 Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
24 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
25 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
26 Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
27 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
28 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
29 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
30 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
31 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
32 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
33 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
34 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
35 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
36 Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
37 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
38 Peter Constantinou Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
39 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:36 21.246 Mph
40 Lucy Davies Female Senior Hafren CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
DNS Susan Jeffery Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS James Griffiths Male Vet Clee Cycles
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC