manchester bicycle club hilly tt

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: J8/23
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:08:28 23.661 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 1:08:32 23.638 Mph
3 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:11:47 22.568 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:12:14 22.427 Mph
5 Jonathan Fowles Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 1:12:30 22.345 Mph
6 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:13:16 22.111 Mph
7 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:14:05 21.867 Mph
8 Mark Lovatt Male Vet 1:14:15 21.818 Mph
9 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 1:17:13 20.98 Mph
10 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:17:34 20.885 Mph
11 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet 1:18:24 20.663 Mph
12 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:18:53 20.537 Mph
13 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:20:28 20.132 Mph
14 Jason Dobson Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:22:15 19.696 Mph
15 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 1:23:15 19.459 Mph
16 James Roberts Male Vet Chester RC 1:23:41 19.359 Mph
17 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 1:23:43 19.351 Mph
18 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:24:07 19.259 Mph
19 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:24:40 19.134 Mph
20 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:24:49 19.1 Mph
21 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:25:01 19.055 Mph
22 Mark Read Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:26:03 18.826 Mph
23 Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing 1:26:57 18.631 Mph
24 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:28:28 18.312 Mph
25 Rob Harper Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:29:19 18.138 Mph
26 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:29:28 18.107 Mph
27 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:30:09 17.97 Mph
28 Paul Woodrow Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 1:30:22 17.927 Mph
29 Graham Wood Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:30:26 17.914 Mph
30 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:30:46 17.848 Mph
31 Alex Lee Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:30:57 17.812 Mph
32 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:31:26 17.718 Mph
33 Alan Gibworth Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:31:31 17.702 Mph
34 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:32:36 17.495 Mph
35 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 1:32:38 17.488 Mph
36 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:33:04 17.407 Mph
37 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:33:38 17.301 Mph
38 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:33:41 17.292 Mph
39 Patrick Wood Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:37:58 16.536 Mph
40 Anna Lewis Female Senior Chester RC 1:45:36 15.341 Mph
DNF Adam Sant Male Senior Audlem Cycling Club
DNF Jerry Cross Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Alex Jones Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team