oswestry paragon cc(80 riders)(priority scca clubs)(scca 15 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:24 29.411 Mph
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 20:37 29.102 Mph
3 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:38 29.078 Mph
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:09 28.368 Mph
5 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 21:32 27.863 Mph
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:57 27.334 Mph
7 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 22:04 27.19 Mph
8 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:37 26.528 Mph
8 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 22:37 26.528 Mph
10 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
11 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
12 Nigel Keyworth Male Vet Paramount CRT 23:37 25.405 Mph
13 James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
14 Hetty Niblett Female Senior 23:51 25.157 Mph
15 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 23:58 25.034 Mph
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
17 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
17 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:28 24.523 Mph
19 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 24:30 24.489 Mph
19 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:30 24.489 Mph
21 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
22 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph
23 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:58 24.031 Mph
24 Andrew Davies Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
25 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 25:20 23.684 Mph
26 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:39 23.391 Mph
27 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:03 23.032 Mph
28 Lucy Davies Female Senior Hafren CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
28 Chris Marrs Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
31 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
32 Alex Durnell Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:44 21.634 Mph
33 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 29:40 20.224 Mph
34 Dave Nicholas Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Humphreys Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Damian Roman Platek Male Senior Revolutions Racing
DNS Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Stephen Elcocks Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC