oswestry paragon cc(80 riders)(priority scca clubs)(scca 15 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:20:24 29.411 Mph
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
3 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
5 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
7 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
8 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
8 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
10 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
11 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
12 Nigel Keyworth Male Vet Paramount CRT 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
13 James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
14 Hetty Niblett Female Senior 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
15 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
17 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
17 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
19 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph
19 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:30 24.489 Mph
21 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
22 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
23 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
24 Andrew Davies Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
25 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
26 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
27 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
28 Lucy Davies Female Senior Hafren CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
28 Chris Marrs Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
31 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
32 Alex Durnell Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:44 21.634 Mph
33 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 00:29:40 20.224 Mph
34 Dave Nicholas Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Humphreys Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Damian Roman Platek Male Senior Revolutions Racing
DNS Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Stephen Elcocks Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC