reading cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8a
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 1:45:28 28.445 Mph 0
2 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 1:45:46 28.364 Mph 0
3 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:46:54 28.064 Mph 0
4 Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:48:49 27.569 Mph 0
5 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:49:14 27.464 Mph 0
6 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 1:49:32 27.389 Mph 0
7 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:50:31 27.145 Mph 0
8 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:50:52 27.06 Mph 0
9 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:50:55 27.047 Mph 0
10 James Barlow Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 1:51:12 26.978 Mph 0
11 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:51:16 26.962 Mph 0
12 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 1:52:02 26.778 Mph 0
13 Adam Bidwell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:52:06 26.762 Mph 0
14 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:52:32 26.659 Mph 0
15 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 1:52:53 26.576 Mph 0
16 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0
17 Daniel Edwards Male Senior Sotonia CC 1:54:31 26.197 Mph 0
18 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:40 26.163 Mph 0
19 Tom Foster Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:54:53 26.113 Mph 0
20 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 1:54:55 26.106 Mph 0
21 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 1:56:03 25.851 Mph 0
22 Mel Wasley Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:56:15 25.806 Mph 0
23 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:57:31 25.528 Mph 0
24 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:57:41 25.492 Mph 0
25 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:57:55 25.442 Mph 0
26 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 0
27 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:00:08 24.972 Mph 0
28 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:00:58 24.8 Mph 0
29 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 2:02:24 24.51 Mph 0
30 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:02:59 24.394 Mph 0
31 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 0
32 Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:35 24.275 Mph 0
33 Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:04:17 24.138 Mph 0
34 Robin Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:06:04 23.797 Mph 0
35 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 2:06:15 23.762 Mph 0
36 Jamie Mcintyre-brown Male Vet London Dynamo 2:06:39 23.687 Mph 0
37 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0
38 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 2:08:27 23.355 Mph 0
39 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 0
40 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:10:48 22.936 Mph 0
41 Richard Guy Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:11:06 22.883 Mph 0
42 Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:11:31 22.811 Mph 0
43 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 0
44 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 2:12:03 22.719 Mph 0
45 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:13:41 22.441 Mph 0
46 Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 0
47 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:14:20 22.332 Mph 0
48 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:14:28 22.31 Mph 0
49 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:15:17 22.176 Mph 0 Claim
50 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 2:16:46 21.935 Mph 0
51 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 2:17:05 21.884 Mph 0
52 Anthony Vince Male Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:17:06 21.882 Mph 0
53 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:19:14 21.547 Mph 0
54 Heather Larson Female Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:21:25 21.214 Mph 0
55 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:22:56 20.989 Mph 0
56 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 2:28:19 20.227 Mph 0
57 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:50:49 17.563 Mph 0
DNF Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNF Gawain Young Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS Jonny Newell Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Mark Harris Male Senior Team Trident 0
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 0
DNS Anthony Smith Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0
DNS Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 0
DNS Therese Coen Female Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Peter Stuart Male Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 0