hinckley crc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: K41/25
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
2 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
3 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
4 Paul Westwood Male Vet Lichfield City CC 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
5 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
6 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
7 Geoff Platts Male Team Bottrill 00:56:39 26.478 Mph Claim
8 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
9 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
10 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
11 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
12 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
13 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
14 Simon Law Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
15 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
16 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
17 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
18 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
20 Stuart Harris Male Vet 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
21 Duncan Webb Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
22 Liz Powell Female Vet 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
23 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
24 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Team PB Performance 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
25 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
26 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
27 Dan Lidgett Male Senior Ashfield RC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
28 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
28 Jonathan Durnin Male Welland Valley CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
29 Phil Banks Male Vet 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
30 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
31 Peter Draper Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
32 Alex Papadopoulos Male Senior 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
33 Russell Gent Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
34 Luke Boneham Male Senior 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
35 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
36 James Cubitt Male Senior 100% ME 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
37 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
38 Eleanor Jones Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:09:42 21.521 Mph
39 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:45 20.906 Mph
40 Trevor Parrish Male 1:11:55 20.857 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:15:58 19.745 Mph
42 Eleanor Mather Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:16:52 19.514 Mph
43 Bob Mowat Male 1:21:27 18.416 Mph Claim
DNF David Barry Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNF Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNF Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Pete Noel Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS Roy Cuppelditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Brian Wills Male Vet
DNS Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS Paul Horton Male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS Alex Bruce Male Senior Speedhub
DNS Stephen Radmall Male Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Claim