east sussex ca (inc. vtta sry/ssx) (entries close 30/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: g100/861
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 3:46:48 26.455 Mph
2 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 3:52:36 25.795 Mph
3 Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:57:45 25.237 Mph
4 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 3:57:48 25.231 Mph
5 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:02:26 24.749 Mph
6 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:02:59 24.693 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 4:07:09 24.277 Mph
8 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:07:55 24.202 Mph
9 George Marshall Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 4:09:14 24.074 Mph
10 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:13:28 23.672 Mph
11 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 4:16:45 23.369 Mph
12 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:17:32 23.298 Mph
13 Rob Lee Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 4:17:52 23.268 Mph
14 Carl Richardson Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 4:19:27 23.126 Mph
15 Matt Coombs Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:20:02 23.074 Mph
16 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 4:21:52 22.912 Mph
17 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:22:26 22.863 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:25:26 22.605 Mph
19 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 4:25:48 22.573 Mph
20 David Hodgson Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:26:54 22.48 Mph
21 Samuel Ramsey Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:27:06 22.463 Mph
22 Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:27:35 22.423 Mph
23 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 4:27:36 22.422 Mph
24 Jez Shotter Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 4:28:25 22.353 Mph
25 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 4:29:01 22.303 Mph
26 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:31:00 22.14 Mph
27 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:32:39 22.006 Mph
28 Colin Chambers Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:37:21 21.633 Mph
29 Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:44:51 21.064 Mph
30 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:51:54 20.555 Mph
31 quintin wright Male Vet Clapham Chasers 4:52:05 20.542 Mph
32 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:53:48 20.422 Mph
33 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:54:03 20.405 Mph
34 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:54:08 20.399 Mph Claim Result
35 Clare Parkholm Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 5:01:07 19.926 Mph
36 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 5:04:10 19.726 Mph
37 james bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 5:05:53 19.615 Mph
38 Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 5:07:46 19.495 Mph
39 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 5:08:43 19.435 Mph
40 Gary Boyd Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 5:22:06 18.628 Mph
40 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 5:22:06 18.628 Mph
42 Teresa Tamplin Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 5:35:49 17.867 Mph
43 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 5:37:30 17.778 Mph
44 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 5:46:02 17.339 Mph
45 Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers 5:54:45 16.913 Mph
46 Deborah Evers Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 5:58:09 16.753 Mph
DNF Marc Townsend Male Senior Neon Velo
DNF Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNF Michael Turner Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF Alan Coom Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNF Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Adrian Bennett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNF Martin Horscroft Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNF Sam Winter Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Clive Spicer Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF James Ryan Male Vet Team ASL
DNF JEZ Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Anthony Smith Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Simon Rees Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS Ben Hardisty Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS James Woodward Male Senior Sussex Revolution VC
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Chris Waddell Male Vet Tri London
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club