cc breckland (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: B15/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 29:30 30.508 Mph
2 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 29:58 30.033 Mph
3 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 30:08 29.867 Mph
4 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 30:09 29.851 Mph
5 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 30:34 29.444 Mph
6 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 31:07 28.923 Mph
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 31:10 28.877 Mph
8 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 31:21 28.708 Mph
9 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 31:38 28.451 Mph
10 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 31:40 28.421 Mph
11 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:02 28.096 Mph
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 32:11 27.965 Mph
13 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:19 27.849 Mph
14 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 32:33 27.65 Mph
15 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 32:57 27.314 Mph Claim
16 Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:07 27.177 Mph
17 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 33:32 26.839 Mph
18 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 33:36 26.786 Mph
19 James Anderson Male Senior VC Norwich 33:51 26.588 Mph
20 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 33:54 26.549 Mph
21 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 34:17 26.252 Mph
22 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 34:24 26.163 Mph
23 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 34:49 25.85 Mph
24 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 35:15 25.532 Mph
24 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 35:15 25.532 Mph
26 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 36:10 24.885 Mph
27 Alan Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 36:22 24.748 Mph
28 Louise Marsden Female Senior VC Norwich 36:24 24.725 Mph
29 Agata Milk Female Senior CC Breckland 36:59 24.335 Mph
30 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 37:24 24.064 Mph
31 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 37:26 24.043 Mph
32 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 37:45 23.841 Mph
33 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 38:04 23.643 Mph
34 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 38:05 23.632 Mph
35 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 38:10 23.581 Mph
36 James Parsons Male Vet North Road CC 38:25 23.427 Mph Claim
37 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 38:56 23.116 Mph
38 Giovanna Bertoldi Female Vet Iceni Velo 42:12 21.327 Mph
39 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 42:15 21.302 Mph
40 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 43:40 20.611 Mph Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC
DNS Tom Sharpe Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS Chris Holmes Female Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Nicolas Gyde Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC