southend whs (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E21/50
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:48:10 27.735 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:50:38 27.117 Mph
3 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph
4 Carl Ferri Male Vet 1:54:33 26.189 Mph
5 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
6 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 1:56:39 25.718 Mph
7 Amy Silvester Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:58:00 25.424 Mph
8 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:01 24.79 Mph
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:05 24.776 Mph
10 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
11 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:02:06 24.57 Mph
12 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:02:33 24.48 Mph
13 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:02:49 24.427 Mph
14 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
15 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 2:03:15 24.341 Mph
16 Colin Wilgress Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:03:46 24.239 Mph
17 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 2:04:12 24.155 Mph
18 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 2:04:52 24.026 Mph
19 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:06:00 23.81 Mph
20 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 2:06:21 23.744 Mph
21 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
22 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 2:07:25 23.545 Mph
23 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:07:55 23.453 Mph
24 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:08:25 23.361 Mph
25 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:08:58 23.262 Mph
26 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:09:23 23.187 Mph
27 Alex Smith Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:10:10 23.047 Mph
28 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 2:11:19 22.846 Mph
29 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:11:39 22.788 Mph
30 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
31 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:13:12 22.523 Mph
32 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:14:12 22.355 Mph
33 Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 2:19:22 21.526 Mph
34 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:19:51 21.452 Mph
35 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:21:08 21.256 Mph
36 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 2:21:19 21.229 Mph
37 Trevor Johnson Male Vet Witham Running Club 2:23:48 20.862 Mph
38 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:24:48 20.718 Mph
39 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:25:34 20.609 Mph
40 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:25:59 20.55 Mph
41 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 2:26:25 20.489 Mph
42 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:37:00 19.108 Mph
43 Carol MacDonald Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:46:12 18.051 Mph
DNF David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNF Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNF Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNF Jack Sears Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNF Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Mark Williams Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Allman Fowler Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC
DNS Mark Morris Male Finsbury Park CC Claim