manchester & district tta (assoc championship)cheshire points series 13 of 20) inc vtta national 100 champs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: J4/18
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 3:52:44 3:22:57 25.781 Mph
2 Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 3:53:04 00:00 25.744 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 3:55:24 00:00 25.489 Mph
4 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 3:57:45 3:28:10 25.237 Mph
5 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 4:00:09 3:56:21 24.984 Mph
6 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 4:02:25 3:44:08 24.751 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 4:03:20 3:42:34 24.658 Mph
8 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 4:06:43 3:37:14 24.319 Mph
9 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 4:09:50 3:33:02 24.016 Mph
10 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:12:24 00:00 23.772 Mph
11 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 4:15:27 00:00 23.488 Mph
12 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 4:17:21 3:31:51 23.315 Mph
13 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 4:18:25 3:33:30 23.218 Mph
14 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 4:19:09 3:54:43 23.153 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 4:19:47 00:00 23.096 Mph
16 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 4:20:45 3:57:13 23.011 Mph
17 Pierre Guern Male Vet Leamington C & AC 4:21:35 3:46:44 22.937 Mph
18 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:21:50 3:29:50 22.915 Mph
19 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:22:31 4:00:02 22.856 Mph
20 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:22:33 3:25:01 22.853 Mph
21 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 4:23:59 00:00 22.729 Mph
22 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 4:24:16 00:00 22.704 Mph
23 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 4:25:39 3:15:37 22.586 Mph
24 Lee Winslow Male Vet 4:26:04 00:00 22.551 Mph
25 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 4:26:47 3:27:32 22.49 Mph
26 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 4:34:11 00:00 21.883 Mph
27 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 4:34:47 3:24:12 21.835 Mph
28 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:37:23 3:36:43 21.631 Mph
29 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 4:40:43 3:31:10 21.374 Mph
30 John Lee Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 4:40:56 00:00 21.357 Mph
31 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 4:41:30 3:13:42 21.314 Mph
32 Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 4:43:25 3:24:23 21.17 Mph
33 Will Turton Male Senior Mersey Tri 4:43:33 00:00 21.16 Mph
34 Jonathan Hyde Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 4:45:56 00:00 20.984 Mph
35 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 4:46:50 00:00 20.918 Mph
36 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:48:40 4:00:20 20.785 Mph
37 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 4:50:12 00:00 20.675 Mph
38 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 4:52:33 00:00 20.509 Mph
39 Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:53:32 3:54:20 20.441 Mph
40 Chris Scholes Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 4:53:40 00:00 20.431 Mph
41 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 4:55:04 00:00 20.334 Mph
42 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 4:55:14 00:00 20.323 Mph
43 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 4:56:16 3:44:16 20.252 Mph
44 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 4:56:25 3:38:03 20.242 Mph
45 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:58:33 00:00 20.097 Mph
46 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 5:01:35 00:00 19.895 Mph
47 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:06:07 3:47:03 19.6 Mph
48 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 5:06:29 3:39:32 19.577 Mph
49 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 5:06:40 00:00 19.565 Mph
50 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 5:07:04 00:00 19.54 Mph
51 Terry Hughes Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 5:07:41 3:15:41 19.501 Mph
52 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 5:09:25 00:00 19.391 Mph
53 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 5:11:32 00:00 19.26 Mph
54 Anouk Molliex Female Senior Leamington C & AC 5:12:39 4:09:04 19.191 Mph
55 Gordon Sephton Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 5:13:27 00:00 19.142 Mph
56 Claire Hebblethwaite Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club 5:21:50 3:31:42 18.643 Mph
57 Antony Walton Male Senior Total Tri Training 5:29:49 00:00 18.192 Mph
58 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 6:12:37 3:52:37 16.102 Mph
59 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 6:21:39 00:00 15.721 Mph
DNF Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNF Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift DNF
DNF James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC DNF
DNF Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNF
DNF Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club DNF
DNF Cox Ian Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNF
DNF Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team DNS
DNS David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC DNS
DNS Howard Newhall Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNS
DNS Ryan Hassall Male Senior Bossard Whs DNS
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS
DNS Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team DNS
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC DNS Claim
DNS Peter Brook Male Senior Chester RC DNS
DNS David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Neil Hodgson Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners DNS
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS Tracy Hampson Female Senior Warrington Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS