eastern counties ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/4
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 50:30 43:13 29.703 Mph
2 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 50:59 46:09 29.422 Mph
3 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 52:55 46:11 28.347 Mph
4 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:50 46:09 27.864 Mph
5 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 54:08 44:39 27.71 Mph
6 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:23 43:35 27.582 Mph
7 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:24 41:14 27.574 Mph
8 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 55:15 47:28 27.15 Mph
9 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 55:23 43:53 27.084 Mph
10 Ian McCluskey Male Vet Diss & District CC 55:28 43:43 27.044 Mph
11 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 55:34 44:08 26.995 Mph Claim
12 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 56:10 41:59 26.707 Mph
13 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 56:45 42:35 26.432 Mph
14 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 56:50 49:20 26.393 Mph
15 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:04 44:03 26.285 Mph
15 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 57:04 46:06 26.285 Mph
17 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:07 46:42 26.262 Mph
18 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 57:22 46:58 26.148 Mph
19 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 57:37 46:42 26.034 Mph
20 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 57:50 46:05 25.937 Mph
21 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 58:25 39:45 25.678 Mph
22 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 58:54 44:37 25.467 Mph
23 Geoff Brewster Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:56 43:45 25.453 Mph
24 Sean Beard Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:14 46:12 25.324 Mph
25 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 59:33 48:20 25.189 Mph
26 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 59:36 47:09 25.168 Mph
27 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 59:54 49:24 25.042 Mph
28 Nicolas Gyde Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:11 47:18 24.122 Mph
29 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:30 49:48 24 Mph
30 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:03:12 47:18 23.734 Mph
31 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:04:31 45:19 23.25 Mph
32 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:52 48:05 23.125 Mph
33 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:54 44:19 22.422 Mph
34 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:03 50:17 22.372 Mph
35 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:08:11 45:05 22 Mph
36 Joanna Puttock Female Vet Welwyn Whs 1:12:22 49:42 20.728 Mph
37 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:12:33 49:55 20.676 Mph
38 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:12:41 36:17 20.638 Mph
DNS Steve Willis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC DNS
DNS Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs DNS
DNS John Dupen Male Vet Anglia Velo DNS
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow DNS