city road club (hull)(80 yorkshire dc clubs only)(10 invitation)(total 90 riders)(entries close 14/06/16)(cheques to m philipson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 R Perry Male 18:02 33.272 Mph Claim
2 K Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 18:46 31.972 Mph Claim
3 A Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 18:50 31.858 Mph
4 C Donaldson Male GS Metro 19:30 30.769 Mph Claim
5 R Dean Male Team Swift 19:34 30.664 Mph Claim
6 G Hinxman Male Kettering CC 19:37 30.586 Mph Claim
7 S Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 19:40 30.508 Mph
8 A Foster Male 19:44 30.405 Mph Claim
9 P Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 20:17 29.581 Mph Claim
10 D Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 20:23 29.436 Mph
11 S Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
12 D Smith Male Hull Thursday RC 21:02 28.526 Mph Claim
13 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 21:06 28.436 Mph Claim
14 J Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
15 T Wheeler Male Selby CC 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
16 S Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 21:11 28.324 Mph Claim
17 A Stott Male Jackpot Racing 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
18 N Cleminshaw Male Hull Thursday RC 21:36 27.778 Mph Claim
19 J Faichney Male City RC (Hull) 21:39 27.714 Mph Claim
20 R Shenton Male Team Swift 21:51 27.46 Mph Claim
21 M Rowland Female Selby CC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
22 C Bailey Male 21:57 27.335 Mph Claim
23 B Sunter Male Condor RC 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
24 R Burne Male Team Swift 22:03 27.211 Mph Claim
25 D Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 22:03 27.211 Mph
26 D Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
27 R Hembrough Male Team Swift 22:07 27.129 Mph Claim
28 T Winn Male Selby CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
29 S Geraci Male Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
30 D Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
31 A Clarke Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph
32 B Whittaker Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
33 T Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
34 N Griffin Male Vive Le Velo 22:19 26.886 Mph Claim
35 G Rhodes Male Drighlington BC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
36 I Gilbrath Male Drighlington BC 22:33 26.608 Mph Claim
37 T Stott Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
38 Seb Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
39 S Scott Male 22:57 26.144 Mph Claim
40 C Hall Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
41 M McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 23:25 25.623 Mph Claim
42 D Hartley Male Vet Selby CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
43 R Wrenn Male 23:29 25.55 Mph Claim
44 S Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:31 25.514 Mph
45 A Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 23:34 25.46 Mph Claim
46 J Corbett Female 23:36 25.424 Mph Claim
47 R Keyte Male 23:36 25.424 Mph Claim
48 A Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:39 25.37 Mph Claim
49 P Ruta Male 23:44 25.281 Mph Claim
50 K Smith Female Team Swift 23:44 25.281 Mph Claim
51 M Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:52 25.14 Mph
52 D Robinson Male 24:00 25 Mph Claim
53 M Williams Male Team Swift 24:39 24.341 Mph Claim
54 A Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 24:46 24.226 Mph Claim
55 C Jessop Female Otley CC 24:47 24.21 Mph Claim
56 P Stirk Male 24:57 24.048 Mph Claim
57 P MacKlam Male 25:01 23.984 Mph Claim
58 B Rose Male 25:02 23.968 Mph Claim
59 T Rowlinson Female Vet 25:05 23.92 Mph
60 G Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 25:14 23.778 Mph Claim
61 M Morley Female Team Swift 25:14 23.778 Mph Claim
62 H Bailey Female 25:22 23.653 Mph Claim
63 A Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 25:25 23.607 Mph Claim
64 P Ridpath Male City RC (Hull) 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
65 S Clifford Female Team Swift 25:35 23.453 Mph Claim
DNS L Watson Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS J Murphy Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS J Gullen Male Claim
DNS D Isherwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS T Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS P Lince Male Claim
DNS K Ainsworth Male Claim
DNS N Warnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS M Rowland Male Selby CC Claim
DNS M Phillips Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS M Hornby Female Team Swift Claim
DNS M Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS M Allen Male Claim
DNS K Ledger Female Claim
DNS D White Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS J Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS J Shaw Female DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS J Savage Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS J George Male Claim
DNS G Henshaw Female Claim
DNS F Sharp Female York Cycleworks Claim
DNS E Neilson Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS E Grill Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS D Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS D Jackson Male Harry Middleton CC Claim
DNS C Trueman Female Team Swift Claim
DNS C Ledger Male Claim
DNS B Littlefair Female East Bradford CC Claim
DNS A Lee Male Wetherby Whs Claim
DNS M Morgan Male Claim