city road club (hull)(80 yorkshire dc clubs only)(10 invitation)(total 90 riders)(entries close 14/06/16)(cheques to m philipson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 R Perry Male 18:02 33.272 Mph 0 Claim
2 K Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 18:46 31.972 Mph 0 Claim
3 A Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 18:50 31.858 Mph 0
4 C Donaldson Male GS Metro 19:30 30.769 Mph 0 Claim
5 R Dean Male Team Swift 19:34 30.664 Mph 0 Claim
6 G Hinxman Male Kettering CC 19:37 30.586 Mph 0 Claim
7 S Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
8 A Foster Male 19:44 30.405 Mph 0 Claim
9 P Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 20:17 29.581 Mph 0 Claim
10 D Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 20:23 29.436 Mph 0
11 S Hall Male Wrexham RC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
12 D Smith Male Hull Thursday RC 21:02 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
13 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 21:06 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
14 J Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
15 T Wheeler Male Selby CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
16 S Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 21:11 28.324 Mph 0 Claim
17 A Stott Male Jackpot Racing 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
18 N Cleminshaw Male Hull Thursday RC 21:36 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
19 J Faichney Male City RC (Hull) 21:39 27.714 Mph 0 Claim
20 R Shenton Male Team Swift 21:51 27.46 Mph 0 Claim
21 M Rowland Female Selby CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
22 C Bailey Male 21:57 27.335 Mph 0 Claim
23 B Sunter Male Condor RC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
24 R Burne Male Team Swift 22:03 27.211 Mph 0 Claim
25 D Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 22:03 27.211 Mph 0
26 D Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
27 R Hembrough Male Team Swift 22:07 27.129 Mph 0 Claim
28 T Winn Male Selby CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
29 S Geraci Male Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
30 D Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 0
31 A Clarke Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
32 B Whittaker Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
33 T Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 0
34 N Griffin Male Vive Le Velo 22:19 26.886 Mph 0 Claim
35 G Rhodes Male Drighlington BC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
36 I Gilbrath Male Drighlington BC 22:33 26.608 Mph 0 Claim
37 T Stott Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
38 Seb Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
39 S Scott Male 22:57 26.144 Mph 0 Claim
40 C Hall Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
41 M McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 23:25 25.623 Mph 0 Claim
42 D Hartley Male Vet Selby CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 0
43 R Wrenn Male 23:29 25.55 Mph 0 Claim
44 S Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:31 25.514 Mph 0
45 A Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 23:34 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
46 J Corbett Female 23:36 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
47 R Keyte Male 23:36 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
48 A Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:39 25.37 Mph 0 Claim
49 P Ruta Male 23:44 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
50 K Smith Female Team Swift 23:44 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
51 M Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:52 25.14 Mph 0
52 D Robinson Male 24:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
53 M Williams Male Team Swift 24:39 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
54 A Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 24:46 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
55 C Jessop Female Otley CC 24:47 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
56 P Stirk Male 24:57 24.048 Mph 0 Claim
57 P MacKlam Male 25:01 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
58 B Rose Male 25:02 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
59 T Rowlinson Female Vet 25:05 23.92 Mph 0
60 G Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 25:14 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
61 M Morley Female Team Swift 25:14 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
62 H Bailey Female 25:22 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
63 A Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 25:25 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
64 P Ridpath Male City RC (Hull) 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
65 S Clifford Female Team Swift 25:35 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
DNS L Watson Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS J Murphy Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS J Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS D Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS T Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS P Lince Male 0 Claim
DNS K Ainsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS N Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS M Rowland Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS M Phillips Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS M Hornby Female Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS M Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS M Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS K Ledger Female 0 Claim
DNS D White Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS J Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS J Shaw Female DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim
DNS J Savage Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS J George Male 0 Claim
DNS G Henshaw Female 0 Claim
DNS F Sharp Female York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS E Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNS E Grill Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS D Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS D Jackson Male Harry Middleton CC 0 Claim
DNS C Trueman Female Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS C Ledger Male 0 Claim
DNS B Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS A Lee Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS M Morgan Male 0 Claim