rttc national championship (welsh cycling association) (entries close 31/05/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: R12/16
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Distance Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Danny Grieves male Senior GS Metro 294.02 Miles 24.502 Mph
2 TT Bike Tejvan Pettinger male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 283.91 Miles 23.659 Mph
3 TT Bike Gregory Woodford male Vet Reading CC 278.98 Miles 23.249 Mph
4 TT Bike Nigel Haigh male Vet Strategic Lions 276.93 Miles 23.077 Mph
5 TT Bike Tom Bertenshaw male Senior Severn Road Club 276.72 Miles 23.06 Mph
6 TT Bike Garry Drew male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 274.52 Miles 22.876 Mph
7 TT Bike Gavin MacDougall male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 269.22 Miles 22.435 Mph
8 TT Bike dean ware male Senior 267.57 Miles 22.297 Mph
9 TT Bike Leon Marshall male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 267.43 Miles 22.286 Mph
10 TT Bike Daniel Thorogood male Vet Ystwyth CC 264.43 Miles 22.036 Mph
11 TT Bike Daniel Edwards male Senior Sotonia CC 261.75 Miles 21.812 Mph
12 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 257.95 Miles 21.496 Mph
13 TT Bike Crystal Spearman female Senior 255.86 Miles 21.322 Mph
14 TT Bike chris hopkinson male Vet 254.01 Miles 21.168 Mph
15 TT Bike chris scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 253.88 Miles 21.157 Mph
16 TT Bike James Scott male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 252.83 Miles 21.069 Mph
17 TT Bike Matthew Williams male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 250.60 Miles 20.883 Mph
18 TT Bike Stuart Edwards male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 250.36 Miles 20.864 Mph
19 TT Bike Niels Langhout male Senior Sotonia CC 248.42 Miles 20.702 Mph
20 TT Bike James McKenzie male Vet CC Ashwell 244.89 Miles 20.407 Mph
21 TT Bike Lynne Biddulph female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 242.72 Miles 20.227 Mph
22 TT Bike Steven Abraham male Vet North Bucks RC 241.09 Miles 20.091 Mph
23 TT Bike garry mccallum male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 235.64 Miles 19.637 Mph
24 TT Bike Shaun Griffiths male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 232.97 Miles 19.414 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 221.89 Miles 18.491 Mph
26 TT Bike Edgar Reynolds male Vet Congleton CC 220.31 Miles 18.359 Mph
27 TT Bike Damian Cudmore male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 217.31 Miles 18.109 Mph
28 TT Bike Ginine Gronwalt female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 215.41 Miles 17.951 Mph
29 TT Bike JOHN MURPHY male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 214.38 Miles 17.865 Mph
30 TT Bike Gordon Sephton male Vet Derby Mercury R C 213.70 Miles 17.809 Mph
31 TT Bike Rhianne Griffiths female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 213.56 Miles 17.797 Mph
32 TT Bike helen willis female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 211.69 Miles 17.641 Mph
33 TT Bike Andy Starr male Vet Ystwyth CC 209.68 Miles 17.474 Mph
34 TT Bike Phoebe Heveron female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 206.08 Miles 17.173 Mph
35 TT Bike David Barry male Vet Team Bottrill 188.90 Miles 15.742 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Griffiths male Cardiff Ajax CC 188.32 Miles 15.693 Mph
37 TT Bike Andrew Harries male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 182.13 Miles 15.178 Mph
38 TT Bike Catherine Snell female Senior Camel Valley C & TC 163.57 Miles 13.631 Mph
39 TT Bike Jenny Bonham female Senior Richmond CC 158.42 Miles 13.201 Mph
DNF TT Bike lyn Jones male Vet
DNF TT Bike Gordon Scott male Vet CC Weymouth
DNF TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNF TT Bike jon wynn male Vet
DNF TT Bike Steven Madeley male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike ray retter male Vet North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNF TT Bike Robert Tomlinson male Vet Sotonia CC
DNF TT Bike Elliot Gowland male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Robin Vessey male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Jasmijn Muller female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Chris Woolley male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Justin Jones male Vet Audax Club Hackney
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS TT Bike Tom Rebhan male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS TT Bike Dominic Brown male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Spink male Senior
DNS TT Bike Sean Childs male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike Lenny Brown male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Preston CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Davies male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS TT Bike Jason Burrill male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Rogers male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike Chris Mann male Youth Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS TT Bike George Marshall male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike mike rose male Vet Exeter Whs CC