rttc national championship (welsh cycling association) (entries close 31/05/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: R12/16
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Distance Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 294.02 Miles 24.502 Mph
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 283.91 Miles 23.659 Mph
3 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 278.98 Miles 23.249 Mph
4 Nigel Haigh Male Vet Strategic Lions 276.93 Miles 23.077 Mph
5 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 276.72 Miles 23.06 Mph
6 Garry Drew Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 274.52 Miles 22.876 Mph
7 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 269.22 Miles 22.435 Mph
8 Dean Ware Male Senior 267.57 Miles 22.297 Mph
9 Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 267.43 Miles 22.286 Mph
10 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 264.43 Miles 22.036 Mph
11 Daniel Edwards Male Senior Sotonia CC 261.75 Miles 21.812 Mph
12 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 257.95 Miles 21.496 Mph
13 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 255.86 Miles 21.322 Mph
14 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 254.01 Miles 21.168 Mph
15 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 253.88 Miles 21.157 Mph
16 James Scott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 252.83 Miles 21.069 Mph
17 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 250.60 Miles 20.883 Mph
18 Stuart Edwards Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 250.36 Miles 20.864 Mph
19 Niels Langhout Male Senior Sotonia CC 248.42 Miles 20.702 Mph
20 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 244.89 Miles 20.407 Mph
21 Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 242.72 Miles 20.227 Mph
22 Steven Abraham Male Vet North Bucks RC 241.09 Miles 20.091 Mph
23 Garry McCallum Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 235.64 Miles 19.637 Mph
24 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 232.97 Miles 19.414 Mph
25 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 221.89 Miles 18.491 Mph
26 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 220.31 Miles 18.359 Mph
27 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 217.31 Miles 18.109 Mph
28 Ginine Gronwalt Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 215.41 Miles 17.951 Mph
29 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 214.38 Miles 17.865 Mph
30 Gordon Sephton Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 213.70 Miles 17.809 Mph
31 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 213.56 Miles 17.797 Mph
32 Helen Willis Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 211.69 Miles 17.641 Mph
33 Andy Starr Male Vet Ystwyth CC 209.68 Miles 17.474 Mph
34 Phoebe Heveron Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 206.08 Miles 17.173 Mph
35 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill 188.90 Miles 15.742 Mph
36 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 188.32 Miles 15.693 Mph
37 Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 182.13 Miles 15.178 Mph
38 Catherine Snell Female Senior Camel Valley C & TC 163.57 Miles 13.631 Mph
39 Jenny Bonham Female Senior Richmond CC 158.42 Miles 13.201 Mph
DNF Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNF Robert Tomlinson Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNF Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNF Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNF Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNF Jon Wynn Male Vet
DNF Lyn Jones Male Vet
DNF Mark Jones Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Chris Woolley Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Dominic Brown Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS Lenny Brown Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC
DNS Richard Spink Male Senior
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Phil Rogers Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Mike Rose Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS Justin Jones Male Vet Audax Club Hackney
DNS Sean Childs Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Tom Rebhan Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS George Marshall Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS Chris Mann Male Espoir Fibrax Wrexham RC