godric cc (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: b50/19
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Richards Male 1:53:39 00:00 26.397 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Leggett Male 1:54:08 00:00 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Jay Male 1:55:00 00:00 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Davidson Male 1:55:05 00:00 26.068 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 1:57:00 00:00 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
6 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 1:58:00 00:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:58:13 00:00 25.377 Mph 0
8 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo 1:58:32 00:00 25.309 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Bradbury Male CC Sudbury 2:00:44 00:00 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Webber Male 2:01:05 00:00 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
11 Philip Lee Male Vet 2:02:22 00:00 24.516 Mph 0
12 David Raymen Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 2:02:42 00:00 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
12 Harvey Hall Male CC Breckland 2:02:42 00:00 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stuart Emmett Male 2:03:18 00:00 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
15 George Kerridge Male 2:04:39 00:00 24.067 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Farrow Male 2:04:46 00:00 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Cassels Male 2:05:44 00:00 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Hayward Male 2:07:36 00:00 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
19 Verity Smith Female 2:08:15 00:00 23.392 Mph 0 Claim
20 Patrick Ellis Male 2:09:54 00:00 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Morgan Male Vet 2:09:56 00:00 23.089 Mph 0
22 Paul Rooke Male 2:10:05 00:00 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Drake Male Rock Estate 2:11:03 00:00 22.892 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Walsh Male 2:12:10 00:00 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
25 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 2:13:27 00:00 22.48 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roger Bacon Male Godric CC 2:13:52 00:00 22.41 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jennifer Smart Female Vet 2:14:13 00:00 22.352 Mph 0
28 Angus Wilkinson Male 2:17:09 00:00 21.874 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Barnes Male Godric CC 2:18:34 00:00 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jenny Anderson Female 2:19:36 00:00 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
31 Karen Eaton Female 2:22:14 00:00 21.092 Mph 0 Claim
32 Oliver Gardiner Male Rock Estate 2:22:21 00:00 21.075 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lee French Male Godric CC 2:23:08 00:00 20.959 Mph 0 Claim
34 Emma Taylor Female Vet 2:24:24 00:00 20.776 Mph 0
35 Rosie Dear Female 2:26:13 00:00 20.517 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Beard Male 2:26:28 00:00 20.482 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alan Smith Male Ipswich BC 2:34:15 00:00 19.449 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Chris Womack Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF Ashley Thompson Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF Steven Neill Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF David Husband Male Godric CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Ron Back Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF Geoff Frost Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF Jan Smith Female DNF 0 Claim
DNS Terry Doughty Male Godric CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Cook Male Godric CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Nicki Hawkes Female DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Smart Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Gary Buckle Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Liam Gentry Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ward Male DNS 0 Claim