east lancs road club (cheshire points series 12 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 51:55 28.893 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:04 28.267 Mph
3 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 54:35 27.481 Mph
4 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 54:54 27.323 Mph
5 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:02 27.257 Mph
6 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 55:38 26.963 Mph
7 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior 55:58 26.802 Mph
8 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 56:13 26.683 Mph
9 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:56 26.347 Mph
10 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:00 26.316 Mph
11 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:12 26.224 Mph
12 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
13 Mark Halloway Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 58:17 25.737 Mph
14 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 58:21 25.707 Mph
15 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:27 25.663 Mph
16 Ian Roberts Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 58:43 25.547 Mph
17 Sam Walley Male Senior East Lancashire RC 59:37 25.161 Mph
18 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 59:39 25.147 Mph
19 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 59:56 25.028 Mph
20 Alex Trippier Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
21 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
22 Tim Marshall Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
23 Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
24 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
25 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
26 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
27 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
28 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
28 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
30 Mark Fenn Male Senior 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
31 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
32 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
33 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
34 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph
35 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
36 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
37 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
38 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
39 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:34 23.598 Mph
40 Phil Whitworth Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
41 Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
42 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
43 George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
44 Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
45 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
46 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
47 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
48 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
49 Thom Hughes Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
50 Steve Sherwen Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
51 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
52 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph
53 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
54 Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
55 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
56 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
57 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
58 William Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
59 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph
60 Adrian Clifton Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
61 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
62 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
63 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph
64 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
65 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph
66 Josh Decamps Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
67 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
68 Allison Marshall Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:10:07 21.393 Mph
69 Annia Modlinsky Female Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
70 Michael Bennett Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:10:38 21.237 Mph
71 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:56 21.147 Mph
72 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:11:11 21.073 Mph
73 Michael Browne Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
74 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
75 Mark Riley Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:13:09 20.506 Mph
76 Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees 1:13:38 20.371 Mph
77 Neil Drummond Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
77 Jill Carlin Female Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
79 Jason Codling Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:15:30 19.868 Mph
80 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:16:03 19.724 Mph
81 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph
82 Jonny Decamps Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:16:34 19.591 Mph
83 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:18:19 19.153 Mph
84 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:19:56 18.766 Mph
85 Bruce Clarke Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:20:32 18.626 Mph
86 Louise Steel Female Vet 1:25:28 17.551 Mph
87 David Hurst Male Vet Congleton CC 1:28:44 16.905 Mph
DNF Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNF Noah Codling Male Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNF Simon Davis Male Senior
DNF Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNF Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Iacopo Carnacina Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Dave Roberts Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Karen Bailey Female Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Mitch Rowley Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Claim
DNS Steve Handley Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Anthony Atkinson Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Anthony Yates Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Filip Nygren Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Ben Falla Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT
DNS Teddy Weyman Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS John King Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Andrew Barratt Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS Jim Dowell Male Mossley Cycle Racing Team Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club