western time trials association (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: U86/100
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:03:47 24.612 Mph
2 David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 4:03:58 24.594 Mph
3 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 4:08:52 24.109 Mph
4 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:14:52 23.542 Mph
5 Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 4:16:21 23.405 Mph
6 Paul Ransome Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 4:17:19 23.318 Mph
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:19:16 23.142 Mph
8 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 4:19:22 23.133 Mph
9 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:19:36 23.112 Mph
10 Nick Austin Male Senior Sotonia CC 4:20:25 23.04 Mph
11 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:23:02 22.811 Mph
12 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 4:23:25 22.778 Mph
13 Jarek Turif Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:24:52 22.653 Mph
14 Peter Hardcastle Male Senior Sigma Sports 4:28:21 22.359 Mph
15 Craig Gulliford Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:29:37 22.254 Mph
16 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:33:08 21.967 Mph
17 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:33:17 21.955 Mph
18 Freddie Broadway Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 4:34:55 21.825 Mph
19 Roger Denton Male Vet Severn Road Club 4:35:06 21.81 Mph
20 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:35:38 21.768 Mph
21 Michael Shaw Male Senior London Dynamo 4:36:50 21.674 Mph
22 David Raymen Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 4:37:47 21.6 Mph
23 David Moxham Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:40:33 21.387 Mph
24 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:40:35 21.384 Mph
25 James Fox Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 4:42:03 21.273 Mph
26 Gordon Markus Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:42:13 21.26 Mph
27 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:42:43 21.223 Mph
28 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:42:59 21.203 Mph
29 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:44:03 21.123 Mph
30 David Sleigh Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:51:29 20.584 Mph
31 Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 4:54:49 20.352 Mph
32 Chris Maxwell Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:55:41 20.292 Mph
33 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:57:05 20.196 Mph
34 Hannah Ricketts Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:57:31 20.167 Mph
35 Ben Dalton Male Senior Lichfield City CC 4:58:17 20.115 Mph
36 James Hutcheson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:58:53 20.075 Mph
37 Steven Abraham Male Vet North Bucks RC 5:01:50 19.879 Mph
38 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 5:05:10 19.661 Mph
39 Ewen Lewis Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 5:16:38 18.949 Mph
40 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 5:16:40 18.947 Mph
41 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 5:24:23 18.497 Mph
42 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:33:59 17.965 Mph
43 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 5:45:18 17.376 Mph
44 Tamsin Ede Female Senior Ful-on Tri 6:04:14 16.473 Mph
45 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 6:20:56 15.751 Mph
46 Carol MacDonald Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 6:33:43 15.239 Mph
DNF Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Heather Rees Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Graham Collins Male Senior
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Kevin Harding Male Senior Velo Club Venta