manchester & district tta (assoc championship) (cheshire points series 11 of 20) inclm&dlca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:43:35 00:00 28.962 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:47:31 00:00 27.903 Mph
3 Tony Cullen Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:49:21 00:00 27.435 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:52:31 00:00 26.663 Mph
5 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:52:51 00:00 26.584 Mph
6 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 1:53:00 00:00 26.549 Mph
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:53:00 00:00 26.549 Mph Claim
8 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:53:08 00:00 26.517 Mph
9 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:53:20 00:00 26.471 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:16 00:00 26.254 Mph
11 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:54:25 00:00 26.22 Mph
12 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:55:03 00:00 26.076 Mph
13 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:56:06 00:00 25.84 Mph Claim
14 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:56:38 00:00 25.722 Mph Claim
15 Jonathan Fowles Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 1:56:49 00:00 25.681 Mph
16 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:17 00:00 25.579 Mph
17 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:57:52 00:00 25.452 Mph
18 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:58 00:00 25.431 Mph
19 Tony Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:58:22 00:00 25.345 Mph
20 David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:58:25 00:00 25.334 Mph
21 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:58:53 00:00 25.235 Mph
22 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 1:59:09 00:00 25.178 Mph
23 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:59:10 00:00 25.175 Mph
24 Martin Sigrist Male Vet Newbury RC 1:59:55 00:00 25.017 Mph
25 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:59:58 00:00 25.007 Mph
26 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 2:00:56 00:00 24.807 Mph
27 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:01:11 00:00 24.756 Mph
28 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:01:38 00:00 24.664 Mph
29 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:02:04 00:00 24.577 Mph
30 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:19 00:00 24.526 Mph
31 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:02:22 00:00 24.516 Mph
32 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 2:02:53 00:00 24.413 Mph Claim
33 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 2:03:06 00:00 24.37 Mph
34 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:57 00:00 24.203 Mph
35 Sean McGovern Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 2:04:01 00:00 24.19 Mph
36 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:04:10 00:00 24.161 Mph
37 Colin Hayes Male Liverpool Century RC 2:04:17 00:00 24.138 Mph Claim
38 Peter Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 2:04:28 00:00 24.103 Mph
39 Mark Fenn Male Senior 2:04:41 00:00 24.061 Mph
40 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:04:49 00:00 24.035 Mph
41 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:05:05 00:00 23.984 Mph
42 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:07:10 00:00 23.591 Mph
43 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:11 00:00 23.588 Mph
44 Tim Marshall Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:07:14 00:00 23.579 Mph
45 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 2:07:30 00:00 23.529 Mph
46 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:07:56 00:00 23.45 Mph
46 Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:07:56 00:00 23.45 Mph
48 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:08:02 00:00 23.431 Mph
49 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 2:08:08 00:00 23.413 Mph
50 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:08:20 00:00 23.377 Mph
51 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:45 00:00 23.121 Mph
52 Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:09:57 00:00 23.086 Mph
53 Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:10:20 00:00 23.018 Mph
54 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 2:10:40 00:00 22.959 Mph
55 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:11:11 00:00 22.869 Mph
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:11:56 00:00 22.739 Mph
57 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:11:58 00:00 22.733 Mph
58 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:00 00:00 22.727 Mph
59 Lee Spoor Male Senior Tri Preston 2:12:02 00:00 22.722 Mph
60 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:12:31 00:00 22.639 Mph
61 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 2:13:34 00:00 22.461 Mph
62 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 2:13:39 00:00 22.447 Mph
63 Melanie Bailey Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:14:43 00:00 22.269 Mph
64 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:15:13 00:00 22.187 Mph
65 Antony Gray Male Vet Derby Triathlon Club 2:15:38 00:00 22.118 Mph
66 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:15:52 00:00 22.08 Mph
67 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:16:16 00:00 22.016 Mph
68 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 2:17:05 00:00 21.884 Mph
69 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 2:17:30 00:00 21.818 Mph
70 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:17:46 00:00 21.776 Mph
71 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:17:50 00:00 21.765 Mph
72 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:18:19 00:00 21.689 Mph
73 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 2:18:38 00:00 21.64 Mph Claim
74 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:18:41 00:00 21.632 Mph
75 Stephen Longdon Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:18:46 00:00 21.619 Mph Claim
76 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:18:47 00:00 21.616 Mph
77 Brian Swindell Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 2:18:50 00:00 21.609 Mph
78 Anthony Atkinson Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:19:08 00:00 21.562 Mph
79 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 2:21:22 00:00 21.221 Mph
80 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:21:52 00:00 21.147 Mph
81 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:21:58 00:00 21.132 Mph
82 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:23:49 00:00 20.86 Mph
83 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 2:24:16 00:00 20.795 Mph
84 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:25:02 00:00 20.685 Mph Claim
85 Lynne Skellern Female Macclesfield Wheelers 2:29:46 00:00 20.031 Mph Claim
86 Gary Birch Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:30:12 00:00 19.973 Mph
87 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:31:01 00:00 19.865 Mph
88 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 2:31:57 00:00 19.743 Mph Claim
89 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 2:32:26 00:00 19.681 Mph
90 Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:33:40 00:00 19.523 Mph
91 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 2:47:14 00:00 17.939 Mph
DNF Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation DNF
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNF
DNF Karen Popplewell Female Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Ian Roberts Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team DNF
DNF Carl Hammal Male Vet Harry Middleton CC DNF
DNS Derek Black Male Wigan Whs CC DNS Claim
DNS Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Mike Barley Male Vet Chester RC DNS
DNS Antony Walton Male Senior Total Tri Training DNS
DNS Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation DNS
DNS John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Lee Brotzman Male Senior DNS
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers DNS