hemel hempstead cc (90 riders, preference to w & j) (entries close 04/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Henning Male Senior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 19:25 30.901 Mph
2 Ieuan Woods Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
3 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
4 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:49 27.502 Mph
5 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 21:55 27.376 Mph
6 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
7 Peter Doherty Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
8 Helen McKay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 22:15 26.966 Mph
9 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
10 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Heather Martin-Dye Female Senior Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
12 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
13 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
14 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
15 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
16 Christie Jones Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
17 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
18 Greg Godden Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
19 Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
20 Adrian Wadsworth Male Vet VC 10 23:34 25.46 Mph
21 Adrian Briers Male Vet Icknield RC 23:51 25.157 Mph
22 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:56 25.07 Mph
23 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:02 24.965 Mph
24 Freddy Shields Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
25 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
26 Andy Miles Male Vet Army Cycling 24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Jamie Swanston Male Vet G.S. Henley 24:08 24.862 Mph
28 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
29 Michelle Lock Female Vet 24:25 24.573 Mph
30 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
31 Chris Jones Male Senior Icknield RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
32 Paul Gould Male Vet Midland C & AC 24:36 24.39 Mph
33 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:47 24.21 Mph
34 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 24:51 24.145 Mph
35 Tracy Van der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 25:12 23.81 Mph
36 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:14 23.778 Mph Claim
37 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
38 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:29 23.545 Mph Claim
39 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
40 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
41 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 25:50 23.226 Mph
42 Roy Savery Male Vet De Laune CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
43 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
44 Ruth Grint Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
45 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
46 Katie King Female Senior Oxford Tri Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
47 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:16 22.843 Mph
48 Billy Gilbey Male Junior London Dynamo 26:43 22.458 Mph
49 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
50 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:08 20.595 Mph
51 James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 29:26 20.385 Mph
52 Nigel Goffin Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 30:15 19.835 Mph
53 Charles Jepson Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 31:23 19.118 Mph Claim
DNF Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Keri Parton Female Royal Air Force Cycling Association Claim
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet
DNS Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Richard Evershed Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS David Brookling Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS David Copley Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Andrew Booty Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS David Price Male Vet North Bucks RC
DNS Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC