Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 31 Miles
  • Course: U871
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male 1:07:19 27.631 Mph Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:08:55 26.989 Mph Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 1:10:50 26.259 Mph Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 1:12:19 25.72 Mph
5 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 1:12:28 25.667 Mph Claim
6 Steven Cottington Male 1:13:00 25.48 Mph Claim
7 Tom Ilett Male Dream Cycling 1:13:54 25.169 Mph Claim
8 Kevin Bexley Male 1:14:27 24.983 Mph Claim
9 James Cartridge Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:14:29 24.972 Mph Claim
9 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:14:29 24.972 Mph
11 James Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 1:14:30 24.967 Mph Claim
12 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 1:15:56 24.495 Mph Claim
13 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:16:29 24.319 Mph Claim
14 Laurence Birdsey Male 1:16:32 24.303 Mph Claim
15 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:56 24.177 Mph
16 Chris Fox Male Swindon Wheelers 1:17:09 24.109 Mph Claim
17 Rick Johnston Male 1:17:22 24.042 Mph Claim
18 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Road Club 1:17:48 23.908 Mph Claim
19 David Sleigh Male Vet 1:17:50 23.897 Mph
20 Rob Dixon Male Severn Road Club 1:18:01 23.841 Mph Claim
21 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:18:58 23.554 Mph
22 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 1:19:02 23.535 Mph
23 Mick Daniels Male Somerset Road Club 1:19:48 23.308 Mph Claim
24 James Currie Male 1:20:21 23.149 Mph Claim
25 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:21:13 22.902 Mph
26 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:21 22.864 Mph Claim
27 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:21:28 22.832 Mph
28 Jim Jones Male 1:22:08 22.646 Mph Claim
29 Steuart Saunders Male 1:22:27 22.559 Mph Claim
30 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 1:22:55 22.432 Mph Claim
31 James Chant Male 1:22:56 22.428 Mph Claim
32 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:25:40 21.712 Mph Claim
33 Christopher Mullett Male 1:26:26 21.52 Mph Claim
34 Jenny Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:26:38 21.47 Mph
35 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:27:10 21.339 Mph
36 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:27:14 21.322 Mph Claim
37 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:29:43 20.732 Mph
38 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 1:35:44 19.429 Mph
39 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:37:26 19.09 Mph
DNS Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot Claim
DNS Jerry Rayner Male Westbury Wheelers Claim
DNS David Moxham Male Claim
DNS Robbie Richardson Male Claim