janus road club (cheshire points series 10of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Evans Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 52:36 47:26 28.517 Mph
2 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 53:56 46:53 27.812 Mph
3 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 54:24 50:17 27.574 Mph
4 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 55:32 50:01 27.011 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:27 49:27 26.572 Mph
6 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 56:30 48:32 26.549 Mph
7 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:51 48:34 26.386 Mph
8 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 56:52 47:55 26.378 Mph
9 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:55 50:14 26.355 Mph
10 Lukas Hodgson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 57:10 00:00 26.239 Mph
11 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 57:17 41:36 26.186 Mph
12 Jonathan Fowles Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 57:17 00:00 26.186 Mph
13 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 57:43 51:12 25.989 Mph
14 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:55 49:49 25.9 Mph
15 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 58:01 50:08 25.855 Mph Claim
16 Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision RC 58:30 49:14 25.641 Mph
17 Steffan North Male Senior 58:59 43:23 25.431 Mph
18 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:19 49:59 25.288 Mph
19 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 59:25 43:48 25.246 Mph
20 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:52 45:27 25.056 Mph
21 Mark Fenn Male Senior 59:52 45:52 25.056 Mph
22 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:00:14 50:24 24.903 Mph
23 Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:15 38:59 24.897 Mph
24 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:20 51:53 24.862 Mph
25 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:36 47:26 24.753 Mph
26 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:11 44:15 24.517 Mph
27 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:01:18 51:15 24.47 Mph
28 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 1:01:36 42:56 24.351 Mph
29 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:02:05 48:19 24.161 Mph
30 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:09 45:47 24.135 Mph
31 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:19 45:31 24.071 Mph
32 Dave Roberts Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:02:29 48:11 24.007 Mph
33 Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing 1:02:30 46:05 24 Mph
34 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:33 50:17 23.981 Mph
35 Ian Middleton Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:50 47:10 23.873 Mph
36 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:03:03 45:59 23.791 Mph
37 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:14 46:31 23.722 Mph
38 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:03:36 46:37 23.585 Mph
39 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:37 49:37 23.579 Mph
40 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:03:42 41:56 23.548 Mph
41 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:15 48:46 23.347 Mph
42 Louise Burnie Female Senior 1:04:15 50:22 23.347 Mph
43 Bethan Hughes Female Senior Chester RC 1:04:26 46:33 23.28 Mph
44 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:04:31 53:48 23.25 Mph
45 Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:04:50 46:10 23.137 Mph
46 Mark Hollingdale Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:04:55 00:00 23.107 Mph
47 Melanie Bailey Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:45 45:55 22.814 Mph
48 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:06:08 44:40 22.682 Mph
49 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 1:07:03 00:00 22.372 Mph
50 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:39 45:27 22.173 Mph
51 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:45 49:08 22.14 Mph
52 Lindsey Styler Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:08:01 44:41 22.054 Mph
53 Anthony Atkinson Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:09:20 48:51 21.635 Mph
54 Hannah McEwan Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:09:47 41:20 21.495 Mph
55 Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:09:58 00:00 21.439 Mph
56 Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees 1:11:31 51:37 20.974 Mph
57 Denise Hurst Female Vet Congleton CC 1:12:14 47:48 20.766 Mph
58 Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:32 00:00 20.68 Mph
59 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:14:00 48:07 20.271 Mph
60 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:14:45 51:34 20.067 Mph
61 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:15:35 48:11 19.846 Mph
62 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:16:42 1:01:04 19.557 Mph
63 Philip Dowson Male Senior Stretford Wheelers CC 1:17:58 54:38 19.239 Mph
64 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:19:04 49:47 18.972 Mph
65 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:19:33 40:18 18.856 Mph
66 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:21:15 1:01:05 18.462 Mph
67 David Hurst Male Vet Congleton CC 1:24:52 42:57 17.675 Mph
DNF Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift DNF
DNF Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNF
DNF Tim Marshall Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion DNF
DNF Harry Davies Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNF Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNF
DNF Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC DNF
DNF Teddy Weyman Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Christopher Beetham Male Vet West Yorks Police CC DNF
DNS Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS
DNS Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Jacqueline Ward Female Vet DNS
DNS John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Ian Roberts Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team DNS
DNS Dominic Crisp Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNS
DNS Anthony Yates Male Vet St Helens CRC DNS
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team DNS
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS
DNS Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNS
DNS Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS Claim
DNS Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS Anthony Blair Male Manchester Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS Tony Cullen Male Total Tri Training DNS Claim
DNS Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Nick Riding Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNS
DNS Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS Phil Holden Male Vet Seamons CC DNS Claim
DNS Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Karen McBarrons Female Vet Gaskell Dental Velo DNS
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC DNS
DNS Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS
DNS Andrew Barratt Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Lee Winslow Male Vet DNS
DNS Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC DNS