matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/16
  • Closing Date: 28-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:18 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior Matlock CC 00:20:44 00:22:20 28.938 Mph
3 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:21 00:19:21 28.102 Mph
4 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:44 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
5 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:21:46 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
6 Guy Cook Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 00:22:08 00:17:08 27.108 Mph
7 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 00:22:10 00:20:10 27.067 Mph
9 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 00:22:16 00:18:16 26.945 Mph
10 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:22 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
11 Mat Boulton Male Vet Matlock CC 00:22:23 00:18:23 26.805 Mph
12 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:22:31 00:21:31 26.646 Mph
13 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 00:22:39 00:19:39 26.489 Mph
14 Simon Oldacre Male Vet Derby Triathlon Club 00:22:40 00:14:40 26.47 Mph
15 Matt Ingram Male Vet Matlock CC 00:22:54 00:17:54 26.2 Mph
16 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:56 00:20:56 26.162 Mph
17 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:23:20 00:22:20 25.714 Mph
18 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:23:22 00:19:44 25.677 Mph
19 Iain Melrose Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:23:41 00:15:41 25.334 Mph
20 Alan Marsden Male Vet Matlock CC 00:23:43 00:18:43 25.298 Mph
21 Alex Deck Female Vet 00:24:03 00:22:03 24.947 Mph
22 Chris Watts Male Vet Matlock CC 00:24:04 00:18:04 24.93 Mph
23 Robert Smith Male Vet Matlock CC 00:24:15 00:18:15 24.742 Mph
24 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 00:24:41 00:19:41 24.307 Mph
25 Paul Garner Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 00:24:47 00:16:47 24.209 Mph
26 Chris Bristow Male Vet Matlock CC 00:24:57 00:15:57 24.047 Mph
27 Chad Bean Male Senior Matlock CC 00:24:59 00:15:59 24.015 Mph
28 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:16 00:16:16 23.746 Mph
29 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 00:25:59 00:16:59 23.091 Mph
30 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 00:26:11 00:17:11 22.915 Mph
31 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:27:14 00:15:14 22.031 Mph
32 Alistair Smith Male Vet TFN Triathlon Club 00:27:21 00:17:21 21.937 Mph
33 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:27:31 00:17:31 21.804 Mph
34 John Dalton Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 00:28:55 00:18:55 20.749 Mph
35 Barry Oldacre Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:29:20 00:14:20 20.454 Mph
36 Joanne Barnett Female Vet Matlock CC 00:29:27 00:17:27 20.373 Mph
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNS
DNS Sue Dawson Female Vet Matlock CC DNS
DNS Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS