kent ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: Q50/11
  • Closing Date: 24-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:45:36 28.409 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:49:03 27.51 Mph
3 Daniel Tolhurst Male Senior PMR 1:50:35 27.129 Mph
4 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:52:47 26.6 Mph
5 Ben Wimpory Male Senior PMR 1:53:06 26.525 Mph
6 Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:55:03 26.076 Mph
7 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:56:05 25.843 Mph
8 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:56:43 25.703 Mph
9 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 1:58:25 25.334 Mph
10 Neil Lauder Male Senior 1:58:25 25.334 Mph
11 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:58:52 25.238 Mph
12 Damen Foord Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
13 Shaun Williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:59:09 25.178 Mph
14 Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 2:01:17 24.735 Mph
15 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 2:03:14 24.344 Mph
16 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
17 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 2:03:47 24.236 Mph
18 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:04:20 24.129 Mph
19 Andrew Buckley Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 2:05:34 23.892 Mph
20 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 2:06:10 23.778 Mph
21 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
22 Alex Woolley Male Senior PMR 2:07:35 23.514 Mph
23 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 2:08:07 23.416 Mph
24 Deborah Coyle Female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:08:16 23.389 Mph
25 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 2:09:08 23.232 Mph
26 Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:10:06 23.059 Mph
27 David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:10:55 22.915 Mph
28 Steve Thurgood Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:12:42 22.607 Mph
29 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:13:54 22.405 Mph
30 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:13:57 22.396 Mph
31 James Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC 2:14:57 22.23 Mph
32 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:16:30 21.978 Mph
33 Keeley Chalk Female Vet PMR 2:20:11 21.401 Mph
34 Rodney Harrow Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:22:55 20.991 Mph
35 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:24:05 20.821 Mph
36 Andrew McCall Male Vet Thanet RC 2:26:25 20.489 Mph
37 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:26:57 20.415 Mph Claim
38 Emma Juden Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 2:29:18 20.094 Mph
39 Phillip Cook Male Vet Thanet RC 2:30:14 19.969 Mph
40 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:32:21 19.691 Mph
41 Allan McPherson Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 2:36:14 19.202 Mph
42 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:35:12 19.33 Mph
43 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:38:43 18.902 Mph
DNF Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNF Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC
DNF Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Tom Morton Male Vet PMR
DNF Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Victoria Voysey Female Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Tim Kingston Male Vet Deal Tri
DNS Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club
DNS Nick Marsh Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Ben Hardisty Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal
DNS Stephen Drew Male Vet 100% ME
DNS Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Paul Langham Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Steven Smith Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Debbie Munton Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club